618 Line
Bradford
First Bradford
First Bradford 618 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 618 bus (Allerton) has 68 stops departing from Nelson Street N3 and ending at Ayresome Oval.
618 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:37. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 618 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Allerton (68 stops)
Nelson Street N3
Hall Lane
Heaton Street
Usher Street
Paley Road
Bowling Church
Lister Avenue
Dudley Hill Roundabout
Sticker Lane
Fenby Avenue Junction
Cutler Heights Lane
Dulverton Grove
The Parade A
Kirkwall Drive
Kilnsea Mount
Stirling Crescent Terminus
Heysham Drive
Tenbury Fold
Wareham Corner
Rushmoor Road
Knowles View
Knowleswood School
Knowles Park
Rook Lane
Tong St Melford Street
Lister Avenue
Bowling Church
Paley Road
Usher Street
Heaton Street
Hall Lane
Nelson Street N2
City Park A
Goitside D
Goitside E
Westgate G
High Point A
High Point B
Sedgfield Terrace
Gracechurch St Bottom
Wood Street
White Abbey Road Top
Whetley Hill
Ashwell Medical Centre
Fairfield Road
Fairbank Road
Little Lane
Prospect Place
Duckworth Lane (Stop B)
Daisy Bank
Crow Trees Lane
Pearson Lane
Manscombe Road
Ladyhill Park
Chapel Lane
Allerton Road Aldi
Allerton Primary School
Saffron Drive Top
Downside Crescent
Rosemary Gardens
Weymouth Avenue
Brocklesby Drive
Bell Dean Road Top
Allerton Health Centre
Bracewell Avenue Top
Rayner Mount
Merrivale Road
Ayresome Oval
618 FAQ
What time does the 618 bus start operating?
Services on the 618 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus stop working?
Services on the 618 bus stop at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 618 bus arrive?
When does the Bradford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bradford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 618 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 618 bus stop.
618 Bus Schedule
618 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:37 | Single departure |
Sat | 06:21 - 19:40 | 32 |
Sun | 07:25 | Single departure |
First Bradford Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 618 (from Nelson Street N3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 618 (Allerton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Bradford info now.
618 line bus fare
First Bradford 618 (Allerton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Bradford tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Bradford’s official website.
618 (First Bradford)
The first stop of the 618 bus route is Nelson Street N3 and the last stop is Ayresome Oval. 618 (Allerton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 618 has 68 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Bradford suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 618 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 618 bus to take on your trip.
Line 618 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 618 (Allerton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 618 bus tracker or a live First Bradford bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Bradford or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First Bradford and any bus, including line 618, in Yorkshire
618 - Alternative Directions
First Bradford Lines in Yorkshire
- 617 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 608 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 633 - Shipley - Leeds/ Timetable
- 636 - Bradford - Clayton/ Timetable
- 614 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 622 - Bingley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 619 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 682 - Bradford - Halifax/ Timetable
- 637 - Bradford - Clayton/ Timetable
- 640 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 641 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 686 - Halifax - Bradford/ Timetable
- 671 - Trident - Bradford/ Timetable
- 626 - Bradford - Baildon/ Timetable
- 616 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 615 - Bradford - Bingley/ Timetable
- 688 - Halifax - Bradford/ Timetable
- 621 - Bradford/ Timetable
- X6 - Leeds - Bradford/ Timetable