61X Line
Boughton Heath
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 61X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61X bus (Boughton Heath) has 36 stops departing from Higher Kinnerton Church and ending at Bishops Blue Coat School.
61X bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:52. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 61X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boughton Heath (36 stops)
Higher Kinnerton Church
Royal Oak
Moor Lane
Old School House
Welsh Road
Primary School
Penfold Way
Greenwalls
Church Road
Level Crossing
By-Pass Bridge
Green Lane
Lonsdale Court
Rowcliffe Avenue
Rowcliffe Avenue
Cranford Court
Lache Park Avenue
Shops
Rushfield Road
Dennis Drive
Vincent Drive
Cavendish Road
Overleigh Roundabout
Hq
Pepper Street (Stand Z)
Foregate Street Stop HH (Stop Hh)
Steam Mill Street
Health Centre
St Paul's Church
Cecil Street
Gerrards Avenue
Shops
The Peacock
The Peacock
Beckett's Lane
Bishops Blue Coat School
61X FAQ
What time does the 61X bus start operating?
Services on the 61X bus start at 14:06 on Tuesday.
What time does the 61X bus stop working?
Services on the 61X bus stop at 14:06 on Tuesday.
What time does the 61X bus arrive?
When does the Boughton Heath bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Boughton Heath bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 61X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61X bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61X (from Higher Kinnerton Church), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61X (Boughton Heath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
61X line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 61X (Boughton Heath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
61X (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 61X bus route is Higher Kinnerton Church and the last stop is Bishops Blue Coat School. 61X (Boughton Heath) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 61X has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 61X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61X bus to take on your trip.
Line 61X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61X (Boughton Heath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61X bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 61X, in North West
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 800 - Speke - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 53 - Liverpool - Crosby/ Timetable
- 14A - Chester/ Timetable
- 20X - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 235 - Bootle/ Timetable
- 217A - Halewood - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 881 - Bootle - Speke/ Timetable
- 658 - Moreton (Mers.) - Wallasey/ Timetable
- 659 - Bebington - Woodchurch/ Timetable
- 721 - Maghull - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 2 - Southport - Preston/ Timetable
- 26B - Chester/ Timetable
- 721 - Preston/ Timetable
- PR3 - Chester/ Timetable
- 726 - Maghull - Fazakerley/ Timetable
- 2 - Ellesmere Port - Chester/ Timetable
- 68 - Preston - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 603 - Bromborough - Upton (Mers.)/ Timetable
- X725 - Maghull/ Timetable
- 38 - Bromborough - West Kirby/ Timetable