701 Line
Heswall - Birkenhead
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 701 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 701 bus (Oxton) has 45 stops departing from Boathouse Lane and ending at Beresford Road.
701 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 701 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oxton (45 stops)
Boathouse Lane
Queensway
Well Lane
Hillside Road
Telegraph Road
Beacon Lane
Tesco
Thurstaston Road
Quarry Road West
Strathallan Close
Pine Way
Kylemore Drive
Fishers Lane
Bridgenorth Road
Backford Road
Thingwall Road
Manor Road
Manor Road
Far Meadow Lane
Hillview Road
Sandy Lane North
Hillbark Road
Greasby Primary School
Thorns Drive
Lloyd Drive
Old Pump Lane
Macdonald Drive
Wood Lane
Broadway
Cortsway
Welton Avenue
Tinas Way
Wroxham Drive
Ford Drive
Beryl Road
St Peters Way
Ormond Way
Westcott Way
Moorfields Avenue
Hogarth Drive
Hargrave Avenue
Flatt Lane
Bidston Road
Arnside Road
Beresford Road
701 FAQ
What time does the 701 bus start operating?
Services on the 701 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus stop working?
Services on the 701 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 701 bus arrive?
When does the Heswall - Birkenhead bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Heswall - Birkenhead bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 701 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 701 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 701 (from Boathouse Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 701 (Oxton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
701 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 701 (Oxton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
701 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 701 bus route is Boathouse Lane and the last stop is Beresford Road. 701 (Oxton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 701 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 701 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 701 bus to take on your trip.
Line 701 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 701 (Oxton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 701 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 701, in North West
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 53 - Chester/ Timetable
- 923 - Preston/ Timetable
- N1 - Birkenhead - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 742 - St Helens - Platt Bridge/ Timetable
- X741 - Liverpool - Maghull/ Timetable
- 723 - Maghull - Orrell Park/ Timetable
- 33 - Maghull/ Timetable
- 235 - Bootle/ Timetable
- 319 - Kirkby - Skelmersdale/ Timetable
- 14B - Liverpool - Knowsley/ Timetable
- 61 - Flintshire - Chester/ Timetable
- 6 - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 4A - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 625 - Bebington - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- LW1 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 102 - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 26B - Chester/ Timetable
- 14C - Kirkby - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 703 - Birkenhead - West Kirby/ Timetable
- 1 - Chester - Liverpool/ Timetable