6203 Line
Barnsley PS to Killingworth
Hunter Valley Buses 6203 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6203 (Killingworth) has 16 stations departing from Barnsley Public School, Cliffbrook St and ending at Wakefield Rd at The Broadway.
6203 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: Monday.
Choose any of the 6203 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Killingworth (16 stops)
Barnsley Public School, Cliffbrook St
Northville Dr opp Highcross St
Northville Dr opp Government Rd
Wakefield Rd opp The Broadway
West Wallsend Colliery, The Broadway
The Broadway after The Trongate
The Broadway after Throckmorton St
The Broadway opp Brooks St
Stephenson St at Park St
Park St at The Boulevarde
The Boulevarde at The Broadway
The Broadway before Brooks St
Brooks St before Killingworth Rd
The Broadway before Throckmorton St
The Broadway before The Trongate
Wakefield Rd at The Broadway
6203 FAQ
What time does the 6203 start operating?
Services on the 6203 start at 15:25 on Monday.
What time does the 6203 stop working?
Services on the 6203 stop at 15:25 on Monday.
What time does the 6203 arrive?
When does the Barnsley PS to Killingworth line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barnsley PS to Killingworth line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6203 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6203 station.
6203 Schedule
6203 line operates on Monday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6203 (from Barnsley Public School, Cliffbrook St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6203 (Killingworth) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6203 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6203 (Killingworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6203
The first stop of the 6203 route is Barnsley Public School, Cliffbrook St and the last stop is Wakefield Rd at The Broadway. 6203 (Killingworth) is operational during Monday.
Additional information: 6203 has 16 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6203 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6203 to take on your trip.
Line 6203 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6203 (Killingworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6203 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6203, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6185 - West Wallsend HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6490 - Rathmines to Wangi Wangi PS/ Timetable
- 6207 - Bishop Tyrell College to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6161 - Glendale Technology HS to Oakville & Renfrew/ Timetable
- 6421 - Toronto PS to Fassifern/ Timetable
- 6278 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6437 - Macquarie Christian College to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6663 - St John Vianney PS to Dora Creek/ Timetable
- 266 - Newcastle to West Wallsend/ Timetable
- 6612 - Bonnells Bay to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 6637 - St John Vianney PS to Wyee/ Timetable
- 6448 - Booragul to Teralba PS/ Timetable
- 6205 - Barnsley PS to Killingworth/ Timetable
- 270 - University of Newcastle to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6283 - St Benedicts PS to Wakefield/ Timetable
- 6477 - Charlton Christian College to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6509 - Toronto HS to Rathmines PS/ Timetable
- 6523 - Hunter CS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6218 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6639 - Morisset to Gwandalan/ Timetable