6239 Line
Edgeworth Heights PS to Cameron Park
Hunter Valley Buses 6239 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6239 (Edgeworth Heights PS) has 17 stations departing from Glendale Tech High School Bus Bay, Clare St and ending at Edgeworth Heights Public School, Crest Ave.
6239 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:15. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 6239 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edgeworth Heights PS (17 stops)
Glendale Tech High School Bus Bay, Clare St
608 Main Rd
Oakville Rd after Harris St
Edgeworth Town Square, Main Rd
Main Rd after Charles St
Main Rd before Garth St
Durham Dr at Main Rd (Hail & Ride)
St Benedict's Primary School, Main Rd
Garth St opp Windsor St
Garth St at Velinda St
Garth St opp Suttor St
Suttor St at Penrose St
Suttor St at Windsor St
Suttor St before Main Rd
Main Rd after Nott St
Crest Ave opp Aroona St
Edgeworth Heights Public School, Crest Ave
6239 FAQ
What time does the 6239 start operating?
Services on the 6239 start at 14:15 on Friday.
What time does the 6239 stop working?
Services on the 6239 stop at 14:15 on Friday.
What time does the 6239 arrive?
When does the Edgeworth Heights PS to Cameron Park line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edgeworth Heights PS to Cameron Park line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6239 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6239 station.
6239 Schedule
6239 line operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 14:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6239 (from Glendale Tech High School Bus Bay, Clare St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6239 (Edgeworth Heights PS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6239 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6239 (Edgeworth Heights PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6239
The first stop of the 6239 route is Glendale Tech High School Bus Bay, Clare St and the last stop is Edgeworth Heights Public School, Crest Ave. 6239 (Edgeworth Heights PS) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 6239 has 17 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6239 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6239 to take on your trip.
Line 6239 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6239 (Edgeworth Heights PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6239 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6239, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6471 - Toronto HS to Marmong/ Timetable
- 6652 - Gwandalan to St John Vianney PS/ Timetable
- 6294 - Main Rd opp Fairleigh St to St Benedicts PS/ Timetable
- 6420 - Coal Point to St Pauls HS & Lake Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- 6401 - St Josephs PS to Booragul/ Timetable
- 6185 - West Wallsend HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6655 - St John Vianney PS to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6462 - Fassifern to Toronto PS/ Timetable
- 6600 - Avondale to Cooranbong PS/ Timetable
- 6172 - Callaghan College Wallsend to Maryland/ Timetable
- 6657 - St John Vianney PS to Morisset Hospital/ Timetable
- 6400 - Buttaba to Arcadia Vale PS/ Timetable
- 6225 - Edgeworth Heights PS to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 261 - University of Newcastle to Fletcher via Wallsend & Maryland/ Timetable
- 6470 - Rathmines to Charlton Christian College & St Pauls HS/ Timetable
- 6664 - Morisset Hospital to Bonnells Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6159 - Edgeworth PS to Seaham/ Timetable
- 6622 - Lake Munmorah to Avondale/ Timetable
- 6289 - St Paul's Catholic HS to Edgeworth/ Timetable
- 6218 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable