6652 Line
Gwandalan to St John Vianney PS
Hunter Valley Buses 6652 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6652 (Morisset Primary) has 9 stations departing from Morisset Station, Stand A and ending at Morisset Public School, Terrigal St.
6652 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6652 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morisset Primary (9 stops)
Morisset Station, Stand A
Gwandalan Public School, Kanangra Dr
Pacific hwy opp Lake Munmorah Public School
Ruttleys Rd opp Vales Rd
Vales Rd after Cheryl St
Vales Rd at Ruttleys Rd
St John Vianney Primary School, Yambo St
Morisset High School, Bridge St
Morisset Public School, Terrigal St
6652 FAQ
What time does the 6652 start operating?
Services on the 6652 start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6652 stop working?
Services on the 6652 stop at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6652 arrive?
When does the Gwandalan to St John Vianney PS line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gwandalan to St John Vianney PS line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6652 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6652 station.
6652 Schedule
6652 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6652 (from Morisset Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6652 (Morisset Primary) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6652 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6652 (Morisset Primary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6652
The first stop of the 6652 route is Morisset Station, Stand A and the last stop is Morisset Public School, Terrigal St. 6652 (Morisset Primary) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6652 has 9 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6652 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6652 to take on your trip.
Line 6652 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6652 (Morisset Primary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6652 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6652, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6480 - Wangi to Charlton Christian College/ Timetable
- 6611 - Avondale School to Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6602 - Avondale School to Morisset PS/ Timetable
- 6249 - Holy Cross PS to George Booth & Fifth St/ Timetable
- 6485 - St Pauls HS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6185 - West Wallsend HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6600 - Avondale to Cooranbong PS/ Timetable
- 6278 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6661 - Avondale to Bay Peninsula/ Timetable
- 6627 - Avondale to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6615 - Avondale School to Morisset Park & Bonnells Bay/ Timetable
- 6165 - Mayfield Christian to Oakville Rd & Minmi/ Timetable
- 6407 - Newcastle Grammar to Toronto/ Timetable
- 6601 - Avondale School to Cooranbong/ Timetable
- 6444 - Toronto West to St Josephs PS Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6406 - Toronto Station to Coal Point PS/ Timetable
- 262 - Cameron Park to Charlestown via Constitution Dr/ Timetable
- 6629 - Dora Creek to Eraring/ Timetable
- 6677 - St John Vianney PS to Wyee via Dora St/ Timetable
- 6417 - Toronto HS to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable