628 Line
Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 628 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 628 bus (Parkside (School Bus)) has 51 stops departing from Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct and ending at Stop 1 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side.
628 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:08. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 628 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parkside (School Bus) (51 stops)
Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct
Stop 30 Gorge Rd - South side
Stop 31 Stradbroke Rd - East side
Stop 26 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 25 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 24 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 23A Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 23 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 22 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 21 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 20 Montacute Rd - South side
Stop 18 Glynburn Rd - East side
Stop 17 Glynburn Rd - East side
Stop 16 Marian Rd - South side
Stop 15 Marian Rd - South side
Stop 14 Gage St - East side
Stop 13 Coorara Ave - South side
Stop 12 Coorara Ave - South side
Stop 11 Coorara Ave - South side
Stop 10A Coorara Ave - South side
Stop 10 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 9 Portrush Rd / Jones Ave - East side
Stop 8A Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 143 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 144 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 145 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 9 Portrush Rd / Phillips St - East side
Stop 8 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 149 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 9 Portrush Rd / Stirling St- East side
Stop 152 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 11 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 12 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 13 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 14 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 15 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 17 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 19 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 20 Cross Rd - South side
Stop 163 Cross Rd - South side
Stop 164 Cross Rd - South side
Stop 12 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 11 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 10 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 9 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 8 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 7 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 6 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 5 Fullarton Rd - West side
Stop 3 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
Stop 1 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side
628 FAQ
What time does the 628 bus start operating?
Services on the 628 bus start at 17:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 628 bus stop working?
Services on the 628 bus stop at 17:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 628 bus arrive?
When does the Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 628 (Parkside (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Parkside (Parkside (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 628 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 628 bus stop.
628 bus Schedule
628 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:08 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:08 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:08 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:08 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:08 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 628 (from Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 628 (Parkside (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
628 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 628 (Parkside (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
628 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 628 bus route is Stop School St Ignatius Senior College Manresa Ct and the last stop is Stop 1 Glen Osmond Rd - South West side. 628 (Parkside (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 628 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 628 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 628 bus to take on your trip.
Line 628 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 628 (Parkside (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 628 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 628, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 673 - Fullarton to Darlington/ Timetable
- 962 - Loreto College to Walkerville/ Timetable
- 672 - Le Fevre High School to Taperoo/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 941 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to Mansfield Park/ Timetable
- 633 - Unley High School to Plympton/ Timetable
- 655 - St Michael's College Primary Campus to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 665 - Seaton High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 474 - Pooraka to Kildare College/ Timetable
- 631 - Unley High School to Glenelg East/ Timetable
- 964 - Brighton Secondary School to Glenelg/ Timetable
- 622 - Glen Osmond to Saint Ignatius' College Senior School/ Timetable
- 659 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 482 - Elizabeth Interchange to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 617 - Temple Christian College to City/ Timetable
- 610 - Adelaide High School to Adelaide Railway Station/ Timetable
- 978 - Sacred Heart Champagnat Campus to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 955 - Blackwood High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 621 - Morialta Secondary College to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- 930 - Paradise to Mawson Interchange/ Timetable