613 Line
Prince Alfred College to City
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 613 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 613 bus (City (School Bus)) has 11 stops departing from Stop C1 Dequetteville Tce - North East side and ending at Stop Y2 North Tce - South side.
613 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 613 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City (School Bus) (11 stops)
Stop C1 Dequetteville Tce - North East side
Stop 2 Bartels Rd - South side
Stop 1 Bartels Rd - South side
Stop Y1 East Tce - West side
Stop R1 North Tce - South side
Stop T1 North Tce - South side
Stop U1 North Tce - South side
Stop W1 North Tce - South side
Stop W2 North Tce - South side
Stop X1 North Tce - South side
Stop Y2 North Tce - South side
613 FAQ
What time does the 613 bus start operating?
Services on the 613 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus stop working?
Services on the 613 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 613 bus arrive?
When does the Prince Alfred College to City Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prince Alfred College to City Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 613 (City (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Prince Alfred College to City (City (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 613 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 613 bus stop.
613 bus Schedule
613 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 613 (from Stop C1 Dequetteville Tce - North East side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 613 (City (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
613 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 613 (City (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
613 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 613 bus route is Stop C1 Dequetteville Tce - North East side and the last stop is Stop Y2 North Tce - South side. 613 (City (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 613 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 613 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 613 bus to take on your trip.
Line 613 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 613 (City (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 613 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 613, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 922 - Loreto College to Surrey Downs/ Timetable
- 665 - Seaton High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 477 - Elizabeth Interchange to St Dominics School/ Timetable
- 658 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Largs Bay/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 964 - Brighton Secondary School to Glenelg/ Timetable
- 667 - Henley High School to West Lakes Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 653 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus & Nazareth Catholic College/ Timetable
- 920 - Banksia Park to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 960 - Cabra Dominican College to Glenelg Interchange
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 632 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to City/ Timetable
- 954 - Blackwood High School to Kingswood/ Timetable
- 921 - Golden Grove Interchange School Loop Service/ Timetable
- 958 - Brighton Secondary School to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 956 - Blackwood High School to Darlington/ Timetable
- 635 - St Peter's Girls' School to City/ Timetable
- 470 - Parafield Gardens Primary School to Tyndale Christian School/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 967 - Mercedes College to Glenelg/ Timetable