632S Line
Canterbury Boys High
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 632S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 632S bus (Canterbury Boys High) has 19 stops departing from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and ending at Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St.
632S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:52. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 632S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Canterbury Boys High (19 stops)
Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E
Campsie Station, Beamish St, Stand B
Beamish St opp Lofts Garden
Brighton Ave opp Browning St
Brighton Ave opp Moore St
Moore St after Moore Lane
Moore St at Clissold Pde
Campsie Station, Beamish St, Stand C
Beamish St opp ANZAC Mall
Beamish St at Evaline St
Campsie Public School, Evaline St
Wonga St after Wairoa St
Wonga St after Warrigal St
Wonga St opp Emu St
Canterbury Rd opp Saint Mary MacKillop Reserve
Canterbury Station, Canterbury Rd, Stand E
Canterbury Public School, Church St
Canterbury Girls High School, Church St
Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St
632S FAQ
What time does the 632S bus start operating?
Services on the 632S bus start at 07:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632S bus stop working?
Services on the 632S bus stop at 07:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632S bus arrive?
When does the Canterbury Boys High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Canterbury Boys High bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 632S (Canterbury Boys High) bus fare?
The Canterbury Boys High (Canterbury Boys High) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 632S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 632S bus stop.
632S Bus Schedule
632S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:52 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 632S (from Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 632S (Canterbury Boys High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
632S line bus fare
Transit Systems 632S (Canterbury Boys High) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
632S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 632S bus route is Campsie Station, South Pde, Stand E and the last stop is Canterbury Boys High School, Hardy St. 632S (Canterbury Boys High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 632S has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 632S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 632S bus to take on your trip.
Line 632S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 632S (Canterbury Boys High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 632S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 632S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 483 - Strathfield to Central Pitt St via South Strathfield/ Timetable
- 714S - Strathfield Station to Homebush Public School/ Timetable
- 781S - Georges River Rd & Walsh Ave to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 592S - Bethlehem College to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 587S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 461X - Burwood to City Domain (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 565S - Kingsgrove Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable
- 762S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Forest Lodge Public School/ Timetable
- 673S - Domremy College to Burwood/ Timetable
- 418 - Sydenham to Burwood/ Timetable
- 461N - Burwood to City Hyde Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 581S - St Patricks Strathfield to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 530 - Burwood to Chatswood/ Timetable
- 640S - Kingsgrove Primary to Campsie Station/ Timetable
- 614S - Five Dock Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 622S - Kingsgrove North High to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 490 - Hurstville to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 358 - Sydenham to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 466 - Cabarita to Burwood/ Timetable