632W Line
Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College
Busways North West
Busways North West 632W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 632W bus (Ryde Sc) has 21 stops departing from Macquarie Anglican Church, Lovell Rd and ending at Ryde Secondary College, Malvina Rd.
632W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:59. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 632W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryde Sc (21 stops)
Macquarie Anglican Church, Lovell Rd
Lovell Rd opp Richmond St
North Rd opp Watts Rd
14 Tallwood Ave
Tallwood Ave before Bridge Rd
Bridge Rd opp Watts Rd
Bridge Rd opp Olive St
Bridge Rd at Patricia St
Bridge Rd after Brendon St
Bridge Rd at Flinders Rd
Bridge Rd at Eastview Ave
Lane Cove Rd after Twin Rd
Byron Park, Lane Cove Rd
Quarry Rd after Lane Cove Rd
Quarry Rd opp Woodbine Cres
Quarry Rd opp Jones St
Gardener Ave at Quarry Rd
Bidgee Rd opp Bidgee Park
Aitchandar Rd opp Bidgee Rd
Forrest Rd after Aitchandar Rd
Ryde Secondary College, Malvina Rd
632W FAQ
What time does the 632W bus start operating?
Services on the 632W bus start at 07:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632W bus stop working?
Services on the 632W bus stop at 07:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 632W bus arrive?
When does the Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 632W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 632W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 632W (from Macquarie Anglican Church, Lovell Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 632W (Ryde Sc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
632W line bus fare
Busways North West 632W (Ryde Sc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
632W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 632W bus route is Macquarie Anglican Church, Lovell Rd and the last stop is Ryde Secondary College, Malvina Rd. 632W (Ryde Sc) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 632W has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 632W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 632W bus to take on your trip.
Line 632W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 632W (Ryde Sc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 632W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 632W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 704W - Ryde Depot to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable
- 505 - Woolwich to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 642W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 692W - Drummoyne to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 772W - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 740W - Carlingford High to Carlingford Station/ Timetable
- 593W - Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station/ Timetable
- 675W - Ryde Shops to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 701W - St. Philip Neri to Blaxlands Corner/ Timetable
- 651W - North Sydney Girls High to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 291 - Epping to McMahons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 208 - East Lindfield to City Bridge St via Northbridge & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 760W - Willoughby Girls High to Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 253 - Riverview to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 209 - East Lindfield to Milsons Point via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 664W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Milsons Point/ Timetable