593W Line
Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station
Busways North West
Busways North West 593W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 593W bus (West Ryde) has 13 stops departing from Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd and ending at West Ryde Station (Set Down).
593W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 593W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: West Ryde (13 stops)
Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd
Victoria Rd at Belmore St
Bowden St after Victoria Rd
Bowden St before Sewell St
Parkes St opp TAFE Northern Sydney
Parkes St at Hermitage Rd
Orchard St at Anzac Ave
Anzac Ave before Wattle St
West Ryde Station, Ryedale Rd
Ryedale Rd opp Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club
Ryedale Rd before Marlow Ave
West Pde after Miriam Rd
West Ryde Station (Set Down)
593W FAQ
What time does the 593W bus start operating?
Services on the 593W bus start at 14:35 on Thursday.
What time does the 593W bus stop working?
Services on the 593W bus stop at 14:35 on Thursday.
What time does the 593W bus arrive?
When does the Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holy Cross College Ryde to West Ryde Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 593W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 593W bus stop.
593W Bus Schedule
593W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:18 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:18 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 593W (from Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 593W (West Ryde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
593W line bus fare
Busways North West 593W (West Ryde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
593W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 593W bus route is Holy Cross College, Cressy Rd and the last stop is West Ryde Station (Set Down). 593W (West Ryde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 593W has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 593W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 593W bus to take on your trip.
Line 593W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 593W (West Ryde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 593W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 593W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 640W - North Sydney Boys High to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 287 - Ryde to Milsons Point via St Leonards & North Sydney/ Timetable
- 796W - Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd/ Timetable
- 294 - Macquarie University to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 776W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 649W - Epping Station to North Sydney Girls High/ Timetable
- 789W - Riverside Girls High to Balmain (Gladstone Pk)/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 634W - Landsdowne St Eastwood to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 612W - Parramatta Station to Macarthur GHS/ Timetable
- 723W - Villa Maria Primary to Woolwich Wharf/ Timetable
- 700W - Crows Nest to St. Philip Neri/ Timetable
- 611W - Macarthur GHS to Stewart St & Kissing Pt Rd, Dundas/ Timetable
- 774W - Arabella & Woodford Sts, Northwood to St. Aloysius/ Timetable
- 620W - Ryde Shops to West Ryde Primary/ Timetable
- 203 - Castlecrag to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 802W - Dundas to Marsden HS via Ermington and Melrose Park/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable