633E Line
Randwick Girls High to Kingsford
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 633E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 633E bus (Kingsford) has 3 stops departing from Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand F and ending at Dacey Gardens, Gardeners Rd.
633E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:23. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 633E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kingsford (3 stops)
Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand F
Kingsford Nine Ways, Anzac Pde, Stand F
Dacey Gardens, Gardeners Rd
633E FAQ
What time does the 633E bus start operating?
Services on the 633E bus start at 14:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 633E bus stop working?
Services on the 633E bus stop at 14:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 633E bus arrive?
When does the Randwick Girls High to Kingsford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Randwick Girls High to Kingsford bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 633E (Kingsford) bus fare?
The Randwick Girls High to Kingsford (Kingsford) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 633E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 633E bus stop.
633E Bus Schedule
633E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:23 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:23 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:23 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 633E (from Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 633E (Kingsford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
633E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 633E (Kingsford) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
633E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 633E bus route is Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand F and the last stop is Dacey Gardens, Gardeners Rd. 633E (Kingsford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 633E has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 633E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 633E bus to take on your trip.
Line 633E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 633E (Kingsford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 633E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 633E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 600E - Rose Bay PS to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 756E - Kesser Torah College - Old South Head & O'Sullivan Rds/ Timetable
- 658E - La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 673E - Edgecliff to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 629E - Randwick Boys HS to Clovelly Beach/ Timetable
- 396 - Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay/ Timetable
- 690E - Maroubra Junction to Waverley College/ Timetable
- 399 - Little Bay to UNSW (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 343 - Kingsford to City Circular Quay/ Timetable
- 732E - South Sydney High School to South Botany/ Timetable
- 694E - Waverley College to Matraville/ Timetable
- 651E - Mascot to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 645E - Randwick High Schools to Albion & Macpherson Sts/ Timetable
- 676E - Kincoppal Rose Bay to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 741E - Marist College Pagewood to Matraville Sports High School/ Timetable
- 675E - Bondi Junction to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 700E - Moriah College Queens Park to Watsons Bay/ Timetable
- 306 - Redfern to Mascot Station (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 696E - Bondi Junction to Waverley College/ Timetable