696E Line
Bondi Junction to Waverley College
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 696E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 696E bus (Bondi Junction) has 7 stops departing from Waverley Bowling Club, Birrell St and ending at Bondi Junction Station, Stand P.
696E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 696E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bondi Junction (7 stops)
Waverley Bowling Club, Birrell St
Waverley Senior College, Birrell St
War Memorial Hospital, Birrell St
Birrell St before Bronte Rd
Bronte Rd opp Allens Pde
Oxford Street Mall, Bronte Rd
Bondi Junction Station, Stand P
696E FAQ
What time does the 696E bus start operating?
Services on the 696E bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 696E bus stop working?
Services on the 696E bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 696E bus arrive?
When does the Bondi Junction to Waverley College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bondi Junction to Waverley College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 696E (Bondi Junction) bus fare?
The Bondi Junction to Waverley College (Bondi Junction) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 696E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 696E bus stop.
696E Bus Schedule
696E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 696E (from Waverley Bowling Club, Birrell St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 696E (Bondi Junction) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
696E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 696E (Bondi Junction) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
696E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 696E bus route is Waverley Bowling Club, Birrell St and the last stop is Bondi Junction Station, Stand P. 696E (Bondi Junction) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 696E has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 696E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 696E bus to take on your trip.
Line 696E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 696E (Bondi Junction) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 696E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 696E, in Sydney
696E - Alternative Directions
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 745E - Marist College Pagewood to La Perouse/ Timetable
- 673E - Edgecliff to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 728E - Chifley to Chifley Public School/ Timetable
- 326 - Bondi Junction to Edgecliff via Bellevue Hill/ Timetable
- 708E - Mascot Public School to Sydney High Schools/ Timetable
- 707E - Eastlakes Shops to Mascot Public School/ Timetable
- 396 - Maroubra Beach to City Circular Quay/ Timetable
- 386 - Vaucluse to Bondi Junction via New South Head Rd & Old South Head Rd/ Timetable
- 779E - Maroubra Bay Public School to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 731E - South Sydney High School to Botany/ Timetable
- 602E - Rose Bay SC to Kings Cross/ Timetable
- 672E - Kincoppal Rose Bay to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 760E - Sydney International Airport to St George Girls HS/ Timetable
- 662E - Daceyville Public School to Matraville/ Timetable
- 642E - Eddy Avenue to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 730E - Eastgardens to South Sydney High School/ Timetable
- 342 - Daceyville to Kingsford/ Timetable
- 693E - Waverley College to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 388 - Paddington to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 668E - La Perouse to OLSH College Kensington/ Timetable