671 Line
Fulham Gardens to Brighton Secondary School
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 671 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 671 bus (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) has 55 stops departing from Stop 21B Tapleys Hill Rd - West side and ending at Stop 30A King George Ave - East side.
671 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 671 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brighton Secondary School (School Bus) (55 stops)
Stop 21B Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 25A Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 25B Tapleys Hill Rd - West side
Stop 25 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 24 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 23 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 22 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 21 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 211 Findon Rd - East side
Stop 210 Findon Rd - East side
Stop 209 Findon Rd - East side
Stop 208 Rowells Rd - East side
Stop 13 Rowells Rd - East side
Stop 13A Rowells Rd - East side
Stop 14 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 16 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 17 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 18 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 19 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 20 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 21 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 22 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 23 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 24 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 25 Henley Beach Rd - South side
Stop 25 Seaview Rd - East side
Stop 24 Seaview Rd - East side
Stop 23B Seaview Rd - East side
Stop 23C Seaview Rd - East side
Stop 13 Military Rd - East side
Stop 13A Military Rd - East side
Stop School Military Rd / Toledo Av
Stop 15A West Beach Rd - North side
Stop 14A West Beach Rd - North side
Stop 14B West Beach Rd - North side
Stop 27T Tapleys Hill Rd - East side
Stop 28T Tapleys Hill Rd - East side
Stop 29T Tapleys Hill Rd - East side
Stop 30 Tapleys Hill Rd - North East side
Stop 21A Anzac Hwy - South side
Stop 21B Anzac Hwy - South side
Zone C Colley Tce - East side
Stop 22 Moseley St - East side
Stop 23P Pier St - North side
Stop 24P Pier St - North side
Stop 25P Pier St - North side
Stop 25 Brighton Rd - East side
Stop 26 Brighton Rd - East side
Stop 27 Brighton Rd - East side
Stop 28 Brighton Rd - East side
Stop 29 Brighton Rd - East side
Stop School Sacred Heart Senior College Whyte St / Fairfield Ave
Stop 29 King George Ave - East side
Stop 30 King George Ave - East side
Stop 30A King George Ave - East side
671 FAQ
What time does the 671 bus start operating?
Services on the 671 bus start at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 671 bus stop working?
Services on the 671 bus stop at 07:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 671 bus arrive?
When does the Fulham Gardens to Brighton Secondary School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fulham Gardens to Brighton Secondary School Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 671 (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Fulham Gardens to Brighton Secondary School (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 671 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 671 bus stop.
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 671 bus Route Map - Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)
671 bus Schedule
671 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 671 (from Stop 21B Tapleys Hill Rd - West side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 671 (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
671 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 671 (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
671 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 671 bus route is Stop 21B Tapleys Hill Rd - West side and the last stop is Stop 30A King George Ave - East side. 671 (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 671 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 671 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 671 bus to take on your trip.
Line 671 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 671 (Brighton Secondary School (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 671 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 671, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 924 - Para Hills to Modbury High School/ Timetable
- 929 - The Heights High School to Fairview Park/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 653 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus & Nazareth Catholic College/ Timetable
- 472 - Smithfield Interchange to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 975 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to City/ Timetable
- 624 - St Peters to Saint Ignatius' College Senior School/ Timetable
- 995 - Collinswood to Marryatville High School/ Timetable
- 652 - Alberton to St Michael's College Primary Campus/ Timetable
- 982 - Sacred Heart Marcellin Campus to St Marys/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 997 - Craigburn Farm to Cabra Dominican College/ Timetable
- 977 - Sacred Heart Champagnat Campus to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 490 - Elizabeth North to Riverbanks College/ Timetable
- 620 - Paradise Interchange to Morialta Secondary College/ Timetable
- 928 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to City/ Timetable
- 960 - Cabra Dominican College to Glenelg Interchange
- 667 - Henley High School to West Lakes Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 635 - St Peter's Girls' School to City/ Timetable