637N Line
Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 637N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 637N bus (Pittwater High) has 69 stops departing from Warringah Rd at Ellis Rd and ending at Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand A.
637N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:34. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 637N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pittwater High (69 stops)
Warringah Rd at Ellis Rd
Warringah Rd at Oxford Falls Rd
Warringah Rd before Cornish Ave
Warringah Rd before Willandra Rd
Warringah Rd opp Beacon Hill Rd
Warringah Rd at McKillop Rd
Warringah Rd at Lascelles Rd
Warringah Rd at Waratah Pde
Warringah Rd before Alfred St
Alfred St after Warringah Rd
Alfred St opp Narraweena Community Centre
St John's Primary School, Alfred St
St John's Primary School before McIntosh Rd
Alfred St before Parr Pde
Alfred St at Greenwood Ave
Alfred St opp Rayner Ave
Alfred St opp Rowena Rd
Alfred St after Maas St
Alfred St at Carawa Rd
Carawa Rd at Davison St
Carcoola Rd opp Meehan Rd
Carcoola Rd opp Cromer Public School
Grover Ave before Carrington Ave
Carrington Ave opp Washington Ave
Carrington Ave at Toronto Ave
Toronto Ave opp Carrington Ave
South Creek Rd opp Toronto Ave
South Creek Rd before Thew Pde
South Creek Rd opp Cromer Park
South Creek Rd before Campbell Ave
Pittwater House School, South Creek Rd
South Creek Rd at Cumberland Ave
Pittwater Rd at Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd before Hay St
Pittwater Rd opp Griffith Park
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd opp Brissenden Ave
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd before Narrabeen St
Narrabeen B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Nareen Pde
Garden St at Powderworks Rd
Garden St at The Crescent
Garden St opp Katoa Reserve
Garden St after Irrawong Rd
Garden St before Watergum Dr
Garden St at Orchard St
Garden St before Macpherson St
Macpherson St before Casuarina Dr
Mater Maria College
Macpherson St opp Lomandra Way
Macpherson St opp Garden St
Macpherson St opp Gahnia Dr
Macpherson St opp Boondah Rd
Warriewood Rd before Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Elimatta Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Coronation St
Pittwater Rd before Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Rowan St
Pittwater Rd opp Mona Vale Bowling Club
Pittwater Rd opp Village Park
Mona Vale Public School, Waratah St
Mona Vale Public School, Waratah St
Sacred Heart Primary School, Keenan St
Bayview Golf Course, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand A
637N FAQ
What time does the 637N bus start operating?
Services on the 637N bus start at 07:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 637N bus stop working?
Services on the 637N bus stop at 07:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 637N bus arrive?
When does the Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beacon Hill (Warringah Rd & Ellis St) to Pittwater High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 637N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 637N bus stop.
637N Bus Schedule
637N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:34 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:34 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:34 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:34 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:34 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 637N (from Warringah Rd at Ellis Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 637N (Pittwater High) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
637N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 637N (Pittwater High) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
637N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 637N bus route is Warringah Rd at Ellis Rd and the last stop is Pittwater High School, Mona St, Stand A. 637N (Pittwater High) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 637N has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 637N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 637N bus to take on your trip.
Line 637N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 637N (Pittwater High) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 637N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 637N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 643N - McCarrs Creek to Mater Maria Catholic via Mona Vale Schools/ Timetable
- 758N - Dee Why to Dee Why Public School/ Timetable
- 177 - Dee Why to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 178 - Cromer Heights to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 776N - Brookvale to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 754N - Kokoda Crescent to St. Johns Narraweena/ Timetable
- 583N - Queenwood School for Girls to Manly Wharf/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 737N - Oxford Falls Road & Brooker to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 774N - Oxford Falls to Pittwater House/ Timetable
- 111 - Chowder Bay to South Mosman Wharf/ Timetable
- 610N - Mackellar Girls High to Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds/ Timetable
- 734N - Manly High School to Mona Vale Junction/ Timetable
- 702N - Frenchs Forest to St Pauls/ Timetable
- 584N - Queenwood School to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 688N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 752N - St. Johns Narraweena to Nalya & Yallaroi, Narraweena/ Timetable
- 678N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Newport/ Timetable
- 569N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Balmoral/ Timetable