569N Line
Balmoral Beach
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 569N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 569N bus (Balmoral Beach) has 31 stops departing from Fitzroy St at Alfred St and ending at Hunter Park, The Esplanade.
569N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:31. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 569N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balmoral Beach (31 stops)
Fitzroy St at Alfred St
Alfred St Sth opp Milsons Point Station
North Sydney Station, Blue St, Stand D
Victoria Cross, Miller St
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand C
Miller St at McLaren St
Victoria Cross Station, Miller St, Stand B
Miller St at Ridge St
Miller St at Carlow St
Falcon St at Bardsley Gdns
Falcon St at Moodie St
Big Bear Shopping Centre, Military Rd
Neutral Bay Junction, Military Rd, Stand E
Military Rd opp Hampden Ave
Military Rd opp Holt Ave
Military Rd at Prince St
Military Rd at Bond St
Spit Junction, Military Rd
Military Rd at Almora St
Military Rd opp Mosman High School
Military Rd after Raglan St
Middle Head Rd opp King Max St
Middle Head Rd after Gordon St
Beaconsfield Rd before Wolseley Rd
Wolseley Rd at Gordon St
Wolseley Rd at The Tar
Redan St at Raglan St
Raglan St opp Gibson Rd
Raglan St at Esther Rd
Raglan St at The Esplanade
Hunter Park, The Esplanade
569N FAQ
What time does the 569N bus start operating?
Services on the 569N bus start at 15:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 569N bus stop working?
Services on the 569N bus stop at 15:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 569N bus arrive?
When does the Balmoral Beach bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balmoral Beach bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 569N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 569N bus stop.
569N Bus Schedule
569N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:31 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:31 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:31 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 569N (from Fitzroy St at Alfred St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 569N (Balmoral Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
569N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 569N (Balmoral Beach) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
569N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 569N bus route is Fitzroy St at Alfred St and the last stop is Hunter Park, The Esplanade. 569N (Balmoral Beach) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 569N has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 569N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 569N bus to take on your trip.
Line 569N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 569N (Balmoral Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 569N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 569N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 787N - St Luke's Grammar to Avalon/ Timetable
- 755N - Seaforth Shops to Seaforth Infants/ Timetable
- 160X - Dee Why to Chatswood via Frenchs Forest (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 664N - Avalon to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 651N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Palm Beach/ Timetable
- 582N - Queenwood to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 162 - Seaforth to Manly/ Timetable
- 142 - Allambie Heights to Manly/ Timetable
- 225 - Cremorne Point Wharf to Neutral Bay Wharf/ Timetable
- 786N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 570N - Milsons Point, Broughton & Burton to Neutral Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 587N - Marist Sacred Heart, Cardinal Street to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 696N - Beacon Hill to St Pauls College via Dee Why/ Timetable
- 777N - Forest High School to Condamine & Balgowlah/ Timetable
- 742N - Careel Head Road to Narrabeen Public School/ Timetable
- 691N - St. Pauls High, Manly to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 614N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 561N - Mosman Public to Clifton Gardens/ Timetable