64 Line
Horncastle
Brylaine Travel
Brylaine Travel 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Horncastle) has 27 stops departing from Station Cottages, Langrick and ending at Banovallum School Bus Park, Horncastle.
64 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: Friday.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horncastle (27 stops)
Station Cottages, Langrick
Armtree Road Garage, Langrick
Ivydene House, Langrick
Castlegate, Gipsey Bridge
Rookery Lane, Thornton Le Fen
Hundlehouse Lane, Bunkers Hill
Wildmore Park, Hundle Houses
Primary School, Hundle Houses
Whaley Farm, Haven Bank
Castle Dyke Bank, Scrub Hill
Old Fen Lane, Scrub Hill
Methodist Church, New York
Reedham Lane, Reedham
Parker Farm, Coningsby
Ingham Court, Coningsby
Interchange Shelter, Coningsby
Abbey Close, Tattershall
Telephone Box, Kirkby on Bain
Ebrington Arms Ph, Kirkby on Bain
St Margaret's Church, Roughton
Church Lane, Martin
Church Lane, Thornton
Langton Drive, Horncastle
Queen Elizabeth School Bus Park, Horncastle
Jubilee Way, Horncastle
Bryant Close, Horncastle
Banovallum School Bus Park, Horncastle
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 07:38 on Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 07:38 on Friday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Horncastle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horncastle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Brylaine Travel 64 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 64 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Brylaine Travel bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Station Cottages, Langrick), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Horncastle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brylaine Travel info now.
64 line bus fare
Brylaine Travel 64 (Horncastle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brylaine Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Brylaine Travel’s official website.
64 (Brylaine Travel)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Station Cottages, Langrick and the last stop is Banovallum School Bus Park, Horncastle. 64 (Horncastle) is operational during Friday.
Additional information: 64 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Brylaine Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Horncastle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Brylaine Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brylaine Travel or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Brylaine Travel and any bus, including line 64, in East Midlands
64 - Alternative Directions
Brylaine Travel Lines in East Midlands
- B1C - Boston - Woad Farm/ Timetable
- B9 - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- 83 - Skegness - Ingoldmells/ Timetable
- A7 - Coningsby - Horncastle/ Timetable
- B2 - Boston - Fishtoft/ Timetable
- B41 - Boston - Old Leake/ Timetable
- G76 - Gosberton Risegate - Spalding/ Timetable
- B1B - Boston - Fenside/ Timetable
- B19 - Boston - Old Leake/ Timetable
- B3 - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- B75 - Alford - Boston/ Timetable
- B5A - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- A1 - East Heckington - Boston/ Timetable
- B7 - Boston - Skegness/ Timetable
- B8 - Boston - Kirton/ Timetable
- B1D - Boston - Woad Farm/ Timetable
- B5 - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- B3X - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- B20 - Kirton - Old Leake/ Timetable