64 Line
Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Kincumber) has 104 stops departing from Woy Woy Station, Stand D and ending at Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Public School.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kincumber (104 stops)
Woy Woy Station, Stand D
Brick Wharf Rd at The Boulevarde
Brick Wharf Rd opp 95
Brick Wharf Rd opp Sonter Ave
Woy Woy Bowling Club, Brick Wharf Rd
North Burge Rd after Brick Wharf Rd
118 North Burge Rd
North Burge Rd opp Robin Gr
Burge Rd after Park Rd
Burge Rd at Allfield Rd
Blackwall Rd opp Terry Ave
Blackwall Rd opp Alpha Rd
Blackwall Rd opp McMasters Rd
Blackwall Rd at Lalina Ave
Blackwall Rd at Plane St
Orange Grove Rd opp Uralla Lane
Orange Grove Rd opp Koonora Ave
434 Orange Grove Rd
456 Orange Grove Rd
Orange Grove Rd opp Booker Bay Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Mullbong Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Flathead Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Davis St
Booker Bay Rd before Guyra St
Booker Bay Rd after Guyra St
Booker Bay Rd before Mareela Ave
Booker Bay Rd opp Bogan Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Telopea St
Booker Bay Rd opp Davis St
Ocean View Rd before Schnapper Rd
Ocean View Rd opp Whiting Rd
Ocean View Rd before Picnic Pde
Ocean View Rd at Memorial Ave
Picnic Pde after Ocean View Rd
Picnic Pde opp Bream Rd
Ettalong Oval, Picnic Pde
Rip Bridge, Maitland Bay Dr
Daley Ave before Tulani Ave
Daley Ave at Helmsman Bvd
2 Helmsman Bvd
Helmsman Bvd opp Barracouta Ave
Helmsman Bvd opp Salacia Cl
Helmsman Bvd opp Nautilus Cres
Helmsman Bvd opp Marina View Pde
Discovery St after Weatherly Pde
Discovery St at Beachfront Pde
Helmsman Bvd at Skiff Pl
Helmsman Bvd at Marina View Pde
Helmsman Bvd before Nautilus Cres
Helmsman Bvd at Salacia Cl
Helmsman Bvd at Barracouta Ave
1 Helmsman Bvd
The Cove Retirement Village, Empire Bay Dr
143 Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr before Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd opp Rosella Rd
33 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rickard Rd
Kendall Rd opp Shelly Beach Rd
Sorrento Rd at Boongala Ave
Gordon Rd opp Empire Bay Progress Hall
Gordon Rd at Boongala Ave
Rickard Rd opp Rosella Rd
Rickard Rd opp Myrtle St
Rickard Rd opp Echuca Rd
Greenfield Rd after Rickard Rd
38 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rosella Rd
Empire Bay Dr opp Awinya Cl
Empire Bay Dr opp Empire Bay Public School
227 Empire Bay Dr
249 Empire Bay Rd
271 Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr before Palmers Lane
Empire Bay Dr at Rachael Cl
Empire Bay Dr opp Nerang Rd
Kallaroo Rd after Empire Bay Dr
Kildare St opp Armstrong St
Kildare St opp Andrew Cl
Ben Davis Reserve, Kallaroo Rd
Kallaroo Rd at Portside Cl
Kallaroo Rd before Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr opp Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
Empire Bay Dr opp The Coast Christian School
Empire Bay Dr at Calool St
66 Empire Bay Dr
Mackillop Oval, Empire Bay Dr
Kincumber Nautical Village, Empire Bay Dr
Busways Gosford Depot, Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr before Cochrone St
The Scenic Rd before Cullens Rd
Cullens Rd before Dundulla Rd
Melville St after Cullens Rd
Scaysbrook Dr opp Monica St
Brentwood Village, Scaysbrook Dr
Scaysbrook Dr opp 50
Scaysbrook Dr at Pickering Cl
Scaysbrook Dr after Robyn Ave
Scaysbrook Dr at Edmondson Cres
Melville St after Scaysbrook Dr
Oberton St opp Julian Rd
Oberton St at Gurrigal St
Oberton St after School St
Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Public School
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 15:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 18:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Woy Woy Station, Stand D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Kincumber) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
64 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 64 (Kincumber) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
64 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Woy Woy Station, Stand D and the last stop is Avoca Dr opp Kincumber Public School. 64 (Kincumber) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 64 has 104 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 53 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Kincumber) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 64, in Sydney
64 - Alternative Directions
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2668 - Lakes Grammar to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2195 - Summerland Point to St Brendan's PS/ Timetable
- 2079 - Woy Woy Station to Brisbane Waters College, Umina/ Timetable
- 2614 - Valley View PS to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 95X - Lake Haven to Wyee via Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2053 - Jirramba Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2209 - Gwandalan to Lake Munmorah HS via Kanangra Dr/ Timetable
- 66A - Gosford to Avoca Beach & Copacabana via Kincumber & Green Pt (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2142 - Howelston Rd after Marks Rd to Kanwal PS/ Timetable
- 82 - Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Wyongah, Tuggerawong & Tacoma/ Timetable
- 2163 - Kaye Av before Stanley St to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2091 - Our Lady Of The Rosary School to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2533 - St Edwards Brothers College to Green Point College/ Timetable
- 2603 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 58 - Woy Woy to Woy Woy Bay & Phegans Bay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2077 - Del Monte Pl at Pampas Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2032 - Empire Bay Dr after The Scenic Rd to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable
- 2579 - The Croft Annex to Woy Woy Station via Booker Bay/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable
- 2098 - Kincumber PS to Brisbane Waters College, Woy Woy/ Timetable