64 Line
Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber
Busways OMR6
Busways OMR6 64 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Woy Woy) has 93 stops departing from Kincumber Public School, Avoca Dr and ending at Woy Woy Station, Stand D.
64 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:41. Operating days this week: Monday, Sunday.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Woy Woy (93 stops)
Kincumber Public School, Avoca Dr
Empire Bay Dr opp St Paul's Anglican Church
Empire Bay Dr at Sundowner Ave
Empire Bay Dr after The Scenic Rd
Empire Bay Dr opp Busways Gosford Depot
Empire Bay Dr opp Kincumber Nautical Village
Empire Bay Dr opp Mackillop Oval
75 Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr at Wandi Cl
The Coast Christian School, Empire Bay Dr
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses, Empire Bay Dr
Kallaroo Rd after Empire Bay Dr
Kildare St opp Armstrong St
Kildare St opp Andrew Cl
Ben Davis Reserve, Kallaroo Rd
Kallaroo Rd at Portside Cl
Kallaroo Rd before Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr at Nerang Rd
Empire Bay Rd opp Rachael Cl
Empire Bay Dr opp Palmers Lane
Empire Bay Dr at Poole Cl
Empire Bay Rd opp 249
Empire Bay Public School, Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr at Awinya Cl
Greenfield Rd opp Rosella Rd
33 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rickard Rd
Kendall Rd opp Shelly Beach Rd
Sorrento Rd at Boongala Ave
Gordon Rd opp Empire Bay Progress Hall
Gordon Rd at Boongala Ave
Rickard Rd opp Rosella Rd
Rickard Rd opp Myrtle St
Rickard Rd opp Echuca Rd
Greenfield Rd after Rickard Rd
38 Greenfield Rd
Greenfield Rd before Rosella Rd
Empire Bay Dr opp Greenfield Rd
142 Empire Bay Dr
Empire Bay Dr at Yugari Cres
Empire Bay Dr opp The Cove Retirement Village
Empire Bay Dr opp Helmsman Bvd
2 Helmsman Bvd
Helmsman Bvd opp Barracouta Ave
Helmsman Bvd opp Salacia Cl
Helmsman Bvd opp Nautilus Cres
Helmsman Bvd opp Marina View Pde
Discovery St after Weatherly Pde
Discovery St at Beachfront Pde
Helmsman Bvd at Skiff Pl
Helmsman Bvd at Marina View Pde
Helmsman Bvd before Nautilus Cres
Helmsman Bvd at Salacia Cl
Helmsman Bvd at Barracouta Ave
1 Helmsman Bvd
Daley Ave opp Helmsman Bvd
Maitland Bay Drive Bridge, Maitland Bay Dr
Rip Bridge, Maitland Bay Dr
Picnic Pde opp Ettalong Oval
Picnic Pde at Bream Rd
Picnic Pde at Ocean View Rd
Ocean View Rd after Picnic Pde
Ocean View Rd before Whiting Rd
Booker Bay Rd at Murray St
Booker Bay Rd at Davis St
Booker Bay Rd at Telopea St
Booker Bay Rd at Bogan Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Mareela Ave
138 Booker Bay Rd
Booker Bay Rd opp Bilba Ave
Booker Bay Rd opp Karu Ave
Booker Bay Rd before Flathead Rd
Booker Bay Rd at Mullbong Rd
Orange Grove Rd after Booker Bay Rd
445 Orange Grove Rd
431 Orange Grove Rd
Orange Grove Rd before Koonora Ave
Orange Grove Rd at Koonora Ave
Orange Grove Rd at Uralla Lane
Blackwall Rd at Bay View Cres
Blackwall Rd opp Lalina Ave
Blackwall Rd after McMasters Rd
Blackwall Rd before Alpha Rd
Blackwall Rd before Terry Ave
Burge Rd after Allfield Rd
Burge Rd before Park Rd
North Burge Rd before Robin Cres
North Burge Rd before Brick Wharf Rd
Brick Wharf Rd opp Woy Woy Bowling Club
Brick Wharf Rd at Sonter Ave
95 Brick Wharf Rd
Brisbane Water Dr at The Boulevarde
Woy Woy Station, Stand D
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 06:41 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 06:41 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Woy Woy to Gosford via Empire Bay & Kincumber bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
Busways OMR6 Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Kincumber Public School, Avoca Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Woy Woy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways OMR6 info now.
64 line bus fare
Busways OMR6 64 (Woy Woy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways OMR6 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways OMR6’s official website.
64 (Busways OMR6)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Kincumber Public School, Avoca Dr and the last stop is Woy Woy Station, Stand D. 64 (Woy Woy) is operational during Monday, Sunday.
Additional information: 64 has 93 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways OMR6 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Woy Woy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Busways OMR6 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways OMR6 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways OMR6 and any bus, including line 64, in Sydney
64 - Alternative Directions
Busways OMR6 Lines in Sydney
- 2668 - Lakes Grammar to Lake Haven Shops/ Timetable
- 2195 - Summerland Point to St Brendan's PS/ Timetable
- 2079 - Woy Woy Station to Brisbane Waters College, Umina/ Timetable
- 2614 - Valley View PS to St Philips College/ Timetable
- 95X - Lake Haven to Wyee via Gwandalan/ Timetable
- 2053 - Jirramba Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2209 - Gwandalan to Lake Munmorah HS via Kanangra Dr/ Timetable
- 66A - Gosford to Avoca Beach & Copacabana via Kincumber & Green Pt (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2142 - Howelston Rd after Marks Rd to Kanwal PS/ Timetable
- 82 - Lake Haven to Tuggerah via Wyongah, Tuggerawong & Tacoma/ Timetable
- 2163 - Kaye Av before Stanley St to Wadalba Community School/ Timetable
- 2091 - Our Lady Of The Rosary School to Lisarow HS/ Timetable
- 2533 - St Edwards Brothers College to Green Point College/ Timetable
- 2603 - Gosford HS to Gosford Station/ Timetable
- 58 - Woy Woy to Woy Woy Bay & Phegans Bay (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2077 - Del Monte Pl at Pampas Av to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2032 - Empire Bay Dr after The Scenic Rd to St John the Baptist PS/ Timetable
- 2579 - The Croft Annex to Woy Woy Station via Booker Bay/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable
- 2098 - Kincumber PS to Brisbane Waters College, Woy Woy/ Timetable