64 Line
Geufron
Tanat Valley Coaches
Tanat Valley Coaches 64 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 64 bus (Geufron) has 26 stops departing from Llanarmon , Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog and ending at Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron.
64 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 64 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Geufron (26 stops)
Llanarmon , Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog
Tregeiriog
Pont Ricket, Tregeiriog
Erwgerrig Farm, Pandy
Woolpack, Pandy
Cae Hafod, Glyn Ceiriog
Cae'R Ysgol, Glyn Ceiriog
Y Gamer, Glyn Ceiriog
Dolywern
Glyn Traian School, Pontfadog
Maes Meredydd, Pontfadog
Castle Mill, Chirk
Pont-Faen Bridge, Chirk
Chirk Railway Station, Chirk
Hand Hotel, Chirk
Chirk Sports Ground, Chirk
Chapel Lane, Chirk
Rhosywaun, Chirk
Lodgevale Park Entrance, Chirk
Wern, Chirk
Lodge Farm, Chirk
Whitehurst, Bryn-Yr-Eos
Smithy Cottage, Bryn-Yr-Eos
Gate Road, Froncysyllte
Parade Street 2, Llangollen
Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron
64 FAQ
What time does the 64 bus start operating?
Services on the 64 bus start at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus stop working?
Services on the 64 bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 64 bus arrive?
When does the Geufron Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Geufron Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 64 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 64 bus stop.
64 bus Schedule
64 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tanat Valley Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 64 (from Llanarmon , Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 64 (Geufron) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tanat Valley Coaches info now.
64 line bus fare
Tanat Valley Coaches 64 (Geufron) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tanat Valley Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tanat Valley Coaches’s official website.
64 (Tanat Valley Coaches)
The first stop of the 64 bus route is Llanarmon , Llanarmon Dyffryn Ceiriog and the last stop is Eisteddfod Pavilion, Geufron. 64 (Geufron) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 64 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tanat Valley Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 64 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 64 bus to take on your trip.
Line 64 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 64 (Geufron) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 64 bus tracker or a live Tanat Valley Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tanat Valley Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Tanat Valley Coaches and any bus, including line 64, in Wales
64 - Alternative Directions
Tanat Valley Coaches Lines in Wales
- 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 81 - Welshpool - Newtown/ Timetable
- 72D - Oswestry - Llanfyllin/ Timetable
- 79A - Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen/ Timetable
- 74A - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 79 - Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 79B - Llanrhaeadr - Oswestry/ Timetable
- T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry/ Timetable
- 76 - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 76B - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable