79 Line
Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr
Tanat Valley Coaches
Tanat Valley Coaches 79 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 79 bus (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) has 30 stops departing from College, Oswestry and ending at Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant.
Choose any of the 79 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant (30 stops)
College, Oswestry
Hawthorne Grove Jct, Oswestry
Oak Drive Jct, Oswestry
Highway Man Ph, Oswestry
Arriva Garage, Oswestry
Bear Hotel, Oswestry
Bus Station, Oswestry
Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry
Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry
Park Gates, Oswestry
Marches School, Morda
Cricket Ground, Morda
Glentworth Avenue Jct, Morda
Trefonen Road Jct, Morda
The Jays, Morda
The Terraces, Morda
Sweeney Mountain Jct, Morda
White Lion Inn, Llynclys
Fourways (White Lion), Llynclys
Dolgoch, Llynclys
Lime Kiln Ph, Porth-Y-Waen
Quarry Jct, Porth-Y-Waen
Junction, Llanyblodwel
Bungalow, Llanyblodwel
Penybont Inn, Llanerch Emrys
The Green Inn, Llangedwyn
Llangedwyn Village, Llangedwyn
Pont Pentrefelin, Pentrefelin
Maes-Y-Esgob, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant
Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant
79 FAQ
What time does the 79 bus start operating?
Services on the 79 bus start at 16:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 79 bus stop working?
Services on the 79 bus stop at 17:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 79 bus arrive?
When does the Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 79 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 79 bus stop.
79 Bus Schedule
79 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:55 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:55 - 17:05 | 10 |
Tue | 16:55 - 17:05 | 10 |
Wed | 16:55 - 17:05 | 10 |
Thu | 16:55 - 17:05 | 10 |
Fri | 16:55 - 17:05 | 10 |
Sat | 17:05 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tanat Valley Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 79 (from College, Oswestry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 79 (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tanat Valley Coaches info now.
79 line bus fare
Tanat Valley Coaches 79 (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tanat Valley Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tanat Valley Coaches’s official website.
79 (Tanat Valley Coaches)
The first stop of the 79 bus route is College, Oswestry and the last stop is Llanrhaeadr Square, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant. 79 (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 79 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tanat Valley Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 79 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 79 bus to take on your trip.
Line 79 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 79 (Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 79 bus tracker or a live Tanat Valley Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tanat Valley Coaches or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Tanat Valley Coaches and any bus, including line 79, in Wales
Tanat Valley Coaches Lines in Wales
- 79B - Llanrhaeadr - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 76B - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 81 - Welshpool - Newtown/ Timetable
- 72D - Oswestry - Llanfyllin/ Timetable
- 74A - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen/ Timetable
- 64 - Llanarmon DC - Llangollen via Glyn Ceiriog, Chirk, Froncysyllte/ Timetable
- 79A - Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry/ Timetable
- 76 - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable