81 Line
Welshpool - Newtown
Tanat Valley Coaches
Tanat Valley Coaches 81 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 81 bus (Chirbury) has 17 stops departing from Coleg Powys, Newtown and ending at Post Office, Chirbury.
Choose any of the 81 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chirbury (17 stops)
Coleg Powys, Newtown
Flying Shuttle, Newtown
Hill View Close, Newtown
Ladywell House, Newtown
Newtown Bus Station Stand A, Newtown
Old Kerry Road Turn, Newtown
Old Kerry Road, Newtown
Herbert Arms, Kerry
Kerry Lamb Inn, Kerry
Glanmiheli Bridge, Glan Mule
Glanmule Garage, Glan Mule
Sarn Inn, Sarn
Bluebell Hotel, Pentrehyling
Old School House, Churchstoke
Post Office, Churchstoke
Old School House, Churchstoke
Post Office, Chirbury
81 FAQ
What time does the 81 bus start operating?
Services on the 81 bus start at 14:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus stop working?
Services on the 81 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 81 bus arrive?
When does the Welshpool - Newtown Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Welshpool - Newtown Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 81 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 81 bus stop.
81 bus Schedule
81 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 14:27 - 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:27 - 16:25 | 8 - 110 |
Tue | 14:27 - 16:25 | 8 - 110 |
Wed | 14:27 - 16:25 | 8 - 110 |
Thu | 14:27 - 16:25 | 8 - 110 |
Fri | 14:27 - 16:25 | 8 - 110 |
Sat | 14:27 - 16:25 | 118 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tanat Valley Coaches bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 81 (from Coleg Powys, Newtown), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 81 (Chirbury) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tanat Valley Coaches info now.
81 line bus fare
Tanat Valley Coaches 81 (Chirbury) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tanat Valley Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tanat Valley Coaches’s official website.
81 (Tanat Valley Coaches)
The first stop of the 81 bus route is Coleg Powys, Newtown and the last stop is Post Office, Chirbury. 81 (Chirbury) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 81 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Tanat Valley Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 81 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 81 bus to take on your trip.
Line 81 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 81 (Chirbury) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 81 bus tracker or a live Tanat Valley Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tanat Valley Coaches or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Tanat Valley Coaches and any bus, including line 81, in Wales
81 - Alternative Directions
Tanat Valley Coaches Lines in Wales
- 72 - Llanfyllin - Oswestry/ Timetable
- T12 - Machynlleth - Wrexham via Newtown, Welshpool, Oswestry/ Timetable
- 558 - Montgomery - Shrewsbury via Worthen/ Timetable
- 76 - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 64 - Llanarmon DC - Llangollen via Glyn Ceiriog, Chirk, Froncysyllte/ Timetable
- 74A - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 79A - Llangynog - Oswestry via Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 79 - Oswestry - Llanrhaeadr/ Timetable
- 74 - Llanfyllin - Shrewsbury via Crew Green, Ford/ Timetable
- 79B - Llanrhaeadr - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 72D - Oswestry - Llanfyllin/ Timetable
- 76B - Llanrhaedr - Welshpool via Llanfyllin, Guilsfield/ Timetable