640 Line
Bribie Island - Caboolture Station
TransLink
TransLink 640 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 640 bus (Caboolture) has 30 stops departing from North St at Second Avenue and ending at Caboolture Station, Stop C.
Choose any of the 640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caboolture (30 stops)
North St at Second Avenue
First Ave at Jacana Avenue
First Ave Near Arcadia Ave
First Ave at Mcmahon Street
First Ave at Bribie Island Recreation Grounds
First Ave at Ian Fairweather Park
Goodwin Dr at Cotterill Avenue
Goodwin Dr at Kangaroo Avenue
Goodwin Dr Near Coolgarra Ave
Fortune Ave at Bribie Island Shopping Centre
Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride
Benabrow Ave Near Gidya Ave
Benabrow Ave at Ferguson Avenue
Bribie Island Rd Near Bestmann Rd East
Bribie Island Rd Near Kalmakuta Dr
Bribie Island Rd Near Donald St
Bribie Island Rd at Redondo Street
Bribie Island Rd Near Rex Lane
Bribie Island Rd Near Rita Ave
Bribie Island Rd Near Robert Ave
Bribie Island Rd Near Regina Ave
Bribie Island Rd at Bestmann Road
Bribie Island Rd at Pinelands Way
Bribie Island Rd at Aylward Road
Bribie Island Rd at Peel Road
Bribie Island Rd at Old Toorbul Point Rd
Bribie Island Rd at Pasturage Road Closed To June
Bribie Island Rd at Aerodrome Road
Lower King St at Charles Street
Caboolture Station, Stop C
640 FAQ
What time does the 640 bus start operating?
Services on the 640 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 640 bus stop working?
Services on the 640 bus stop at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 640 bus arrive?
When does the Bribie Island - Caboolture Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bribie Island - Caboolture Station bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 640 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 640 (from North St at Second Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 640 (Caboolture) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
640 line bus fare
TransLink 640 (Caboolture) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
640 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 640 bus route is North St at Second Avenue and the last stop is Caboolture Station, Stop C. 640 (Caboolture) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 640 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 640 bus to take on your trip.
Line 640 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 640 (Caboolture) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 640 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 640, in Brisbane
640 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 325 - Boondall - City Express/ Timetable
- 358 - Strathpine - Chermside/ Timetable
- 564 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- N184 - Valley - Garden City Nightlink Via Cavendish Road/ Timetable
- 655 - Caboolture Station - Hospital-tafe-usc (loop)/ Timetable
- 676 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Kalangur Station/ Timetable
- 316 - Northgate - Banyo Loop/ Timetable
- 66 - Uq Lakes - Rbwh Via City/ Timetable
- 303 - Myrtletown - Doomben/ Timetable
- 637 - Nambour Local Loop/ Timetable
- R598 - Western - Rosewood (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 222 - Carindale - City Express Via Eastern Busway/ Timetable
- 204 - Carindale - City/valley/ Timetable
- 326 - Carseldine - Toombul Via Sandgate, Geebung/ Timetable
- 385 - The Gap - City Express/ Timetable
- 627 - Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads/ Timetable
- 351 - Aspley - City Rocket Via Bridgeman Downs/ Timetable
- 738 - Broadbeach - Uni-hospital Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 174 - Garden City - City/valley Via Newnham Road/ Timetable
- 263 - Capalaba - Sheldon (avalon Rd)/ Timetable