641 Line
Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride
TransLink
TransLink 641 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 641 bus (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride.
Choose any of the 641 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride (36 stops)
Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride
Sunderland Dr Near Eagles Landing
Sunderland Dr Near Alpinia Ave
Avon Ave Near Pacific Dr
Avon Ave Near Headsail Dr
Avon Ave Near Endeavour Dr
Endeavour Dr Near Headsail Dr
Endeavour Dr Near Marlin Ct
Endeavour Dr Near Swallow St
Endeavour Dr Near Carl Ct
Sunderland Dr at Banksia Beach Shops
Sunderland Dr Near Reef St
Sunderland Dr Near Alpinia Ave
Sunderland Dr Near Eagles Landing
Fortune Ave at Bribie Island Shopping Centre
Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride
Goodwin Dr Near Coolgarra Ave
Goodwin Dr at Kangaroo Avenue
Kangaroo Ave at Doomba Drive
Kangaroo Ave at Welsby Parade
Welsby Pde at Bongaree Caravan Park
Welsby Pde at First Avenue
First Ave Near Cumming St
Goodwin Dr at Cotterill Avenue
Goodwin Dr at Kangaroo Avenue
Jasmin Dr Near Goodwin Dr
Jasmin Dr Near Lawn St
Jasmin Dr Near Protea Dr
Protea Dr Near Melia St
Protea Dr Near Tamala Ct
Cotterill Ave Near Barklya Cr
Cotterill Ave Near Goodwin Dr
Goodwin Dr at Kangaroo Avenue
Goodwin Dr Near Coolgarra Ave
Fortune Ave at Bribie Island Shopping Centre
Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride
641 FAQ
What time does the 641 bus start operating?
Services on the 641 bus start at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 641 bus stop working?
Services on the 641 bus stop at 04:42 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 641 bus arrive?
When does the Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 641 (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) bus fare?
The Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 641 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 641 bus stop.
641 Bus Schedule
641 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:47 - 04:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:47 - 04:42 | 55 - 72 |
Tue | 05:47 - 04:42 | 55 - 72 |
Wed | 05:47 - 04:42 | 55 - 72 |
Thu | 05:47 - 04:42 | 55 - 72 |
Fri | 05:47 - 19:42 | 55 - 64 |
Sat | 07:48 - 16:48 | 60 |
Sun | 07:48 - 04:42 | 60 - 202 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 641 (from Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 641 (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
641 line bus fare
TransLink 641 (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
641 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 641 bus route is Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride and the last stop is Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride. 641 (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 641 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 641 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 641 bus to take on your trip.
Line 641 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 641 (Bribie Island Park 'N' Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 641 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 641, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 627 - Tewantin - Sunshine Beach Via Noosa Heads/ Timetable
- 417 - Long Pocket - City/ Timetable
- 630 - Noosa - Nambour Via Eumundi/ Timetable
- R772 - Roma St Express - Helensvale/ Timetable
- 660 - Caboolture Station - Redcliffe Via Kippa-ring/ Timetable
- 643 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Via Sandstone Point/ Timetable
- 606 - Baringa - Caloundra/ Timetable
- 578 - Springwood - Garden City/ Timetable
- 605 - Caloundra - Landsborough/ Timetable
- 616 - Maroochydore - University Via Alexandra Headland/ Timetable
- 316 - Northgate - Banyo Loop/ Timetable
- 86 - South Brisbane Loop/ Timetable
- 501 - Bundamba - Booval/ Timetable
- 227 - Wynnum - City/ Timetable
- 111 - Eight Mile Plains - City/ Timetable
- P201 - Carindale Heights - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- R605 - Petrie - Northgate/ Timetable
- 414 - Indooroopilly - University Of Qld Via Taringa/ Timetable
- 618 - Sippy Downs - Kawana Via University/ Timetable
- 636 - Nambour - University Via Buderim/ Timetable