R604 Line
City - Northern Corridor (all Stations)
TransLink
TransLink R604 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The R604 bus (Northgate Station) has 10 stops departing from Roma Street Stop 125 at Transit Centre and ending at Holland St at Northgate Station.
Choose any of the R604 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Northgate Station (10 stops)
Roma Street Stop 125 at Transit Centre
Edward Street Stop 141 Near Ann St
Brunswick Street Stop 212
Abbotsford Rd At Bowen Hills Near Edgar St
Albion Station
Wooloowin Station - Chalk St
Junction Rd at Eagle Junction Station, Stop 28/1
Sandgate Rd at Toombul, Stop 32
Buckland Rd at Union Street, Stop 2
Holland St at Northgate Station
R604 FAQ
What time does the R604 bus start operating?
Services on the R604 bus start at 03:15 on Friday.
What time does the R604 bus stop working?
Services on the R604 bus stop at 04:55 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the R604 bus arrive?
When does the City - Northern Corridor (all Stations) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City - Northern Corridor (all Stations) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the R604 (Northgate Station) bus fare?
The City - Northern Corridor (all Stations) (Northgate Station) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a R604 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest R604 bus stop.
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on R604 (from Roma Street Stop 125 at Transit Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of R604 (Northgate Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
R604 line bus fare
TransLink R604 (Northgate Station) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
R604 (TransLink)
The first stop of the R604 bus route is Roma Street Stop 125 at Transit Centre and the last stop is Holland St at Northgate Station. R604 (Northgate Station) is operational during Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: R604 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest R604 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the R604 bus to take on your trip.
Line R604 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line R604 (Northgate Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line R604 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line R604, in Brisbane
R604 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 524 - Redbank Plains - Goodna Station/ Timetable
- R592 - Western - Ipswich (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 177 - Carindale - Griffith Uni Mt Gravatt/ Timetable
- 680 - Redcliffe - Chermside Via North Lakes And Petrie/ Timetable
- 102 - Inala - Oxley/ Timetable
- 214 - Cannon Hill - City Express/ Timetable
- 132 - Parkinson/algester - Garden City/ Timetable
- 676 - Murrumba Downs - North Lakes Via Kalangur Station/ Timetable
- 713 - Paradise Point - Southport Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 396 - Mitchelton - Arana Hills/ Timetable
- 547 - Browns Plains - Woodridge/ Timetable
- N130 - Valley - Algester/parkinson Nightlink/ Timetable
- P221 - Wynnum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 138 - Algester - City/ Timetable
- 378 - Ashgrove - City Via Arthur Terrace/ Timetable
- N385 - Valley - The Gap Nightlink/ Timetable
- 568 - Loganholme-beenleigh-loganholme Anticlockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 554 - Garden City - Logan Central/ Timetable
- 719 - Paradise Point - Southport Via Uni-hospital/ Timetable
- 604 - Caloundra - Bellvista Loop/ Timetable