645S Line
Newtown Bridge
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 645S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 645S bus (Newtown Bridge) has 16 stops departing from St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd and ending at Newtown Station, King St, Stand D.
645S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:26. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 645S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newtown Bridge (16 stops)
St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd
Glebe Point Rd after Forsyth St
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Library
Glebe Point Rd at Bridge Rd
Glebe Point Rd at St Johns Rd
Glebe Point Rd at Mitchell St
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Public School
Glebe Point Rd at Broadway
City Rd opp Victoria Park
City Rd after Cleveland St
University of Sydney, City Rd
King St opp Carillon Ave
King St after Queen St
King St opp Missenden Rd
King St at Erskineville Rd
Newtown Station, King St, Stand D
645S FAQ
What time does the 645S bus start operating?
Services on the 645S bus start at 15:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 645S bus stop working?
Services on the 645S bus stop at 15:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 645S bus arrive?
When does the Newtown Bridge bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newtown Bridge bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 645S (Newtown Bridge) bus fare?
The Newtown Bridge (Newtown Bridge) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 645S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 645S bus stop.
645S Bus Schedule
645S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:26
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:26 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:26 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:26 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:26 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:26 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 645S (from St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 645S (Newtown Bridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
645S line bus fare
Transit Systems 645S (Newtown Bridge) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
645S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 645S bus route is St Scholastica's College, Maxwell Rd and the last stop is Newtown Station, King St, Stand D. 645S (Newtown Bridge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 645S has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 645S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 645S bus to take on your trip.
Line 645S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 645S (Newtown Bridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 645S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 645S, in Sydney
645S - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 493 - Roselands to Rockdale/ Timetable
- 700S - Earlwood to Tempe High/ Timetable
- 415 - Campsie to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 615S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 693S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 781S - Georges River Rd & Walsh Ave to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 578S - St Patricks Strathfield to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 606S - Earlwood to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 654S - Canterbury Station to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 591S - De La Salle Ashfield to Rodd Point/ Timetable
- 601S - Strathfield Girls High to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 464 - Mortlake to Ashfield/ Timetable
- 602S - Strathfield Girls High to Ashfield Station/ Timetable
- 627S - Santa Sabina Strathfield to Five Dock Shops/ Timetable
- 303 - Sans Souci to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 679S - Kingsgrove Depot to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 585S - St Patricks Strathfield to Burwood & Parramatta Rds/ Timetable
- 741S - P.L.C. Croydon to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 634S - Canterbury Primary to Dulwich Hill Shops/ Timetable