658E Line
La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 658E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 658E bus (Brigidine College) has 37 stops departing from Anzac Pde Terminus and ending at Perouse Rd at Aeolia St.
Choose any of the 658E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brigidine College (37 stops)
Anzac Pde Terminus
Anzac Pde after Goorawahl Ave
Anzac Pde before Canara Ave
Anzac Pde opp Budd Ave
Anzac Pde opp Jennifer St
Anzac Pde opp Pine Ave
Anzac Pde after Little Bay Rd
Anzac Pde near Nyan St
Anzac Pde at Kenny Ave
Anzac Pde at Forrest St
Anzac Pde before Mitchell St
Matraville Sports HS, Anzac Pde
Anzac Pde after Lawson St
Anzac Pde at Hillary Pde
Anzac Pde at Kain Ave
Anzac Pde opp St Spyridon College
Memorial Reserve, Anzac Pde
Anzac Pde at Murray St
Anzac Pde at Wade St
Anzac Pde after Fitzgerald Ave
Hope Uniting Church, Anzac Pde
Pacific Square, Anzac Pde
Bowen Library, Anzac Pde
Anzac Pde at Storey St
Anzac Pde at Snape St
Avoca St after Anzac Pde
Avoca St at Araluen St
Avoca St at Sturt St
Randwick Boys High School, Avoca St, Stand K
Randwick Girls High School, Avoca St, Stand B
Avoca St opp Sacred Heart Primary School
Marcellin College, Avoca St
Marcellin College, Alison Rd
Belmore Rd after Alison Rd
Royal Randwick Shopping Centre, Belmore Rd
Belmore Rd at Avoca St
Perouse Rd at Aeolia St
658E FAQ
What time does the 658E bus start operating?
Services on the 658E bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658E bus stop working?
Services on the 658E bus stop at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 658E bus arrive?
When does the La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 658E (Brigidine College) bus fare?
The La Perouse to Brigidine College Randwick (Brigidine College) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 658E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 658E bus stop.
658E Bus Schedule
658E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29 - 07:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:29 - 07:45 | 16 |
Tue | 07:29 - 07:45 | 16 |
Wed | 07:29 - 07:45 | 16 |
Thu | 07:29 - 07:45 | 16 |
Fri | 07:29 - 07:45 | 16 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 658E (from Anzac Pde Terminus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 658E (Brigidine College) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
658E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 658E (Brigidine College) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
658E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 658E bus route is Anzac Pde Terminus and the last stop is Perouse Rd at Aeolia St. 658E (Brigidine College) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 658E has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 658E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 658E bus to take on your trip.
Line 658E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 658E (Brigidine College) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 658E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 658E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 745E - Marist College Pagewood to La Perouse/ Timetable
- 612E - Bondi Junction to Sydney Girls HS/ Timetable
- 352 - Marrickville Metro to Bondi Junction via Oxford St, Crown St & King St/ Timetable
- 618E - Marcellin College to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 708E - Mascot Public School to Sydney High Schools/ Timetable
- 734E - Banksmeadow (Discovery Cove) to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 702E - Moriah College Queens Park to Dover & New South Head Rds/ Timetable
- 663E - St. Clares College Waverley to Mascot/ Timetable
- 200 - Bondi Junction to Gore Hill/ Timetable
- 624E - Bondi Junction to Randwick Girls HS/ Timetable
- 740E - Marist College Pagewood to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 650E - Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot/ Timetable
- 731E - South Sydney High School to Botany/ Timetable
- 602E - Rose Bay SC to Kings Cross/ Timetable
- 621E - Randwick Girls High School to Matraville/ Timetable
- 373 - Coogee to City Museum (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 682E - Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction/ Timetable
- 642E - Eddy Avenue to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 700E - Moriah College Queens Park to Watsons Bay/ Timetable
- 693E - Waverley College to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable