656 Line
Baildon - Bradford
TLC Travel Ltd
TLC Travel Ltd 656 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 656 bus (Bradford City Centre) has 52 stops departing from Lucy Hall Drive Prod Ln and ending at Bradford Interchange.
Choose any of the 656 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bradford City Centre (52 stops)
Lucy Hall Drive Prod Ln
Lucy Hall Drive Rylstone Rd
West Lane Dene Hill
West Ln Westleigh Drive
West Lane Highmoor Walk
West Lane
West Lane Oakleigh View
West Lane Belmont Ave
West Ln Belmont Avenue
West Lane Bank Crest
Collier Lane Strathmore Dr
Collier Lane Bentley Close
Acre Rise Brantcliffe Drive
The Grove Providence Avenue
The Grove Newton Way
Baildon Towngate
Jenny Lane Laburnam Dr
Heygate Lane Heygate Close
Holden Lane the Beeches
Kirkfields Fennel Road
Station Road Baildon Rail Station
Station Rd Borrins Way
Station Road Netherhall Rd
Post Office Baildon Road
Baildon Road Temple Rhydding Dr
Baildon Road St Aidans Rd
Baildon Road Church
Baildon Road Rockcliffe Ave
Otley Rd Baildon Road
Baildon Bridge
Shipley Market Square
Briggate
Carnegie Drive
Crag Road Library
Owlet Road Windhill Cemetery
Owlet Rd Prospect Avenue
Owlet Road Fair Bank
Owlet Rd Hollin Road
Festival Ave Crimshaw Lane
Festival Avenue Greenfield Ave
Festival Avenue Hawthorne Ave
Stanley Rd Livingstone Road
Stanley Rd Canal Road
Canal Rd Midland Terrace
Canal Road Bolton Ln
Canal Road Station Rd
Peel Centre
Hamm Strasse
North Brook Street
Cathedral P
Market St (Stop M3)
Bradford Interchange
656 FAQ
What time does the 656 bus start operating?
Services on the 656 bus start at 06:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 656 bus stop working?
Services on the 656 bus stop at 18:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 656 bus arrive?
When does the Baildon - Bradford Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Baildon - Bradford Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TLC Travel Ltd 656 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 656 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 656 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 656 bus stop.
656 bus Schedule
656 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:54 - 18:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:54 - 18:43 | 30 - 65 |
Tue | 06:54 - 18:43 | 30 - 65 |
Wed | 06:54 - 18:43 | 30 - 65 |
Thu | 06:54 - 18:43 | 30 - 65 |
Fri | 06:54 - 18:43 | 30 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TLC Travel Ltd bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 656 (from Lucy Hall Drive Prod Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 656 (Bradford City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TLC Travel Ltd info now.
656 line bus fare
TLC Travel Ltd 656 (Bradford City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TLC Travel Ltd tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TLC Travel Ltd’s official website.
656 (TLC Travel Ltd)
The first stop of the 656 bus route is Lucy Hall Drive Prod Ln and the last stop is Bradford Interchange. 656 (Bradford City Centre) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 656 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TLC Travel Ltd suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 656 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 656 bus to take on your trip.
Line 656 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 656 (Bradford City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 656 bus tracker or a live TLC Travel Ltd bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TLC Travel Ltd or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for TLC Travel Ltd and any bus, including line 656, in Yorkshire
656 - Alternative Directions
TLC Travel Ltd Lines in Yorkshire
- 630 - Bradford - Leeds/ Timetable
- T1 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- 633 - Bradford - Baildon/ Timetable
- 675 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 680 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 644 - Bradford/ Timetable
- 653 - Pool - Bradford/ Timetable
- T3 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- 598 - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- 660 - Baildon - Bradford/ Timetable
- 597 - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- T4 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- T2 - Todmorden/ Timetable
- 678 - Bingley - Shipley/ Timetable
- 676 - Shipley - Bradford/ Timetable
- 634 - Bradford - Baildon/ Timetable
- 649 - Bradford - Shipley/ Timetable
- 679 - Shipley/ Timetable
- 595 - Wadsworth - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- 643 - Bradford/ Timetable