66 Line
Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Peterhead) has 37 stops departing from Henry Lane, Maud and ending at Back Street, Peterhead.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Peterhead (37 stops)
Henry Lane, Maud
Market Street, Maud
Bank Road, Maud
Waterhill Croft, Maud
Russell Street, Old Deer
Aden Country Park, Mintlaw
Newlands Road, Mintlaw
Station Road, Mintlaw
Birch Grove, Mintlaw
The Greens, Mintlaw
Sycamore Place, Mintlaw
Brae Crescent, Mintlaw
Briar Gardens, Mintlaw
Academy Gardens, Mintlaw
Roundabout, Mintlaw
Bus Depot, Mintlaw
Baluss Place, Mintlaw
Auchtydonald Cottage, Mintlaw
Bruce Brae, Longside
Market Hill, Longside
Station Road, Longside
Coopers Brae, Longside
Anvil House, Longside
Bridge Of Faichfield, Longside
Downiehills, Peterhead
Forehill Treatment Works, Peterhead
Richmond Road, Peterhead
Richmond Avenue, Peterhead
Fairwinds Place, Peterhead
Pentland Place, Peterhead
Hayfield Place, Peterhead
Grange Road, Peterhead
George Garden Avenue, Peterhead
Balmoor Terrace, Peterhead
Community Centre, Peterhead
Queen Street, Peterhead
Back Street, Peterhead
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 06:10 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 18:36 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 66 (Peterhead) bus fare?
The Mintlaw/Stuartfield - Peterhead Back Street (Peterhead) bus fare is about £18.50.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Thursday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 18:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:10 - 18:36 | 63 - 78 |
Fri | 06:10 - 18:36 | 63 - 78 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Henry Lane, Maud), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Peterhead) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
66 line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 66 (Peterhead) ride fare is about £18.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
66 (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Henry Lane, Maud and the last stop is Back Street, Peterhead. 66 (Peterhead) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 66 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Peterhead) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 66, in Scotland
66 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- X67 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Fraserburgh/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Inverurie/ Timetable
- 303 - Huntly - Turriff/ Timetable
- X35 - Elgin - Buckie/ Timetable
- 422 - Insch - Alford/ Timetable
- 35 - Elgin - Nairn/ Timetable
- 4 - Aberdeen Union Square - Westhill/ Timetable
- 22B - Balnagask or Torry - Lochside Academy/ Timetable
- 82A - Peterhead Chapel Street - Boddam/ Timetable
- 203 - Union Square - Banchory/Ballater/Braemar/ Timetable
- X68 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Fraserburgh/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- 84A - Peterhead Chapel Street - Peterhead Inverugie Court/ Timetable
- 69B - Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- X63 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- 10A - Nairn - Inverness/ Timetable
- 41 - Inverurie - Insch/ Timetable
- M96 - Huntly - Blackburn/ Timetable
- 218 - Aberdeen City Centre - Alford/ Timetable
- 10A - Nairn - Elgin/ Timetable