66 Line
Goytre
Ridgways
Ridgways 66 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 66 bus (Goytre) has 32 stops departing from Brooklyn Gardens, Sandfields and ending at Goytre Cemetery, Goytre.
Choose any of the 66 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goytre (32 stops)
Brooklyn Gardens, Sandfields
Pentre Afan, Sandfields
Plas Newydd, Sandfields
Morrisons, Sandfields
Baglan Industrial Estate, Aberavon
Neath Port Talbot Hospital, Aberavon
Clos Coed Arian, Aberavon
Attlee Road, Aberavon
Addison Road, Aberavon
Burgess Green, Aberavon
Council Depot, Aberavon
Health Centre, Aberavon
Port Talbot Bus Station Stand 6, Port Talbot
Port Talbot Tesco, Aberavon
Glyndwr Street, Pen-Y-Cae
Trefelin Street, Velindre
Jersey Street, Velindre
Glyndwr Street, Pen-Y-Cae
Dan-Y-Bryn Road, Pen-Y-Cae
Bridge Terrace, Pen-Y-Cae
Talcennau Road, Pen-Y-Cae
Connaught Street, Pen-Y-Cae
Gower Street, Pen-Y-Cae
Abbey Road, Central School
Memorial Park, Taibach
Tai-Bach Rugby Club, Taibach
Workingmen`S Club, Taibach
Dyffryn Road, Pen-Y-Cae
Goytre Crescent, Goytre
East Street, Goytre
Goytre Community Centre, Goytre
Goytre Cemetery, Goytre
66 FAQ
What time does the 66 bus start operating?
Services on the 66 bus start at 09:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus stop working?
Services on the 66 bus stop at 17:05 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 66 bus arrive?
When does the Goytre Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Goytre Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Ridgways 66 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 66 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 66 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 66 bus stop.
66 bus Schedule
66 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:05 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 09:05 - 17:05 | 13 - 60 |
Wed | 09:05 - 17:05 | 13 - 60 |
Thu | 09:05 - 17:05 | 13 - 60 |
Fri | 09:05 - 17:05 | 13 - 60 |
Sat | 09:05 - 17:05 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Ridgways bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 66 (from Brooklyn Gardens, Sandfields), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 66 (Goytre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Ridgways info now.
66 line bus fare
Ridgways 66 (Goytre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ridgways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Ridgways’s official website.
66 (Ridgways)
The first stop of the 66 bus route is Brooklyn Gardens, Sandfields and the last stop is Goytre Cemetery, Goytre. 66 (Goytre) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 66 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Ridgways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 66 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 66 bus to take on your trip.
Line 66 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 66 (Goytre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 66 bus tracker or a live Ridgways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ridgways or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Ridgways and any bus, including line 66, in Wales