660 Line
Poulton-Le-Fylde - Cleveleys
Coastliner Buses
Coastliner Buses 660 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 660 bus (Cleveleys) has 24 stops departing from Hodgson School and ending at Cleveleys.
660 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:15. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 660 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cleveleys (24 stops)
Hodgson School
St Johns Rcps
Skippool Avenue
Thornton Lodge
Thornton Hall
Herdwick Avenue
Farnworth Road
Centre (Stop 2)
Lime Grove
Four Lane Ends (Stop 4)
Marsh Mill
Gardeners Arms
Trunnah Church
Reta Drive
Fleetwood Road
Tennyson Avenue
West Drive
Halton Avenue
Lincoln Avenue
Dorset Avenue
Beach Road
Rough Lea Road
Nutter Road (Stop E)
Cleveleys
660 FAQ
What time does the 660 bus start operating?
Services on the 660 bus start at 15:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus stop working?
Services on the 660 bus stop at 15:15 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 660 bus arrive?
When does the Poulton-Le-Fylde - Cleveleys Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poulton-Le-Fylde - Cleveleys Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Coastliner Buses 660 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 660 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 660 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 660 bus stop.
660 bus Schedule
660 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Coastliner Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 660 (from Hodgson School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 660 (Cleveleys) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Coastliner Buses info now.
660 line bus fare
Coastliner Buses 660 (Cleveleys) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Coastliner Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Coastliner Buses’s official website.
660 (Coastliner Buses)
The first stop of the 660 bus route is Hodgson School and the last stop is Cleveleys. 660 (Cleveleys) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 660 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Coastliner Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 660 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 660 bus to take on your trip.
Line 660 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 660 (Cleveleys) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 660 bus tracker or a live Coastliner Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Coastliner Buses or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Coastliner Buses and any bus, including line 660, in North West
660 - Alternative Directions
Coastliner Buses Lines in North West
- 24 - Blackpool - Fleetwood/ Timetable
- 523 - Knott End On Sea - Poulton-Le-Fylde/ Timetable
- 26 - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 21 - Fleetwood - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 568 - Thornton (Lancs) - Cleveleys/ Timetable
- 524 - Fleetwood - Knott End On Sea/ Timetable
- 594 - Singleton - Poulton-Le-Fylde/ Timetable
- 648 - Poulton-Le-Fylde - Fleetwood/ Timetable
- 916 - Lytham - Peel Hill/ Timetable