662 Line
Holy Cross School
London Buses
London Buses 662 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 662 bus (Holy Cross School) has 21 stops departing from Surbiton Stationclaremont Rd (Nk) and ending at Sandal Road / Holy Cross School (S).
662 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:54. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 662 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Holy Cross School (21 stops)
Surbiton Stationclaremont Rd (Nk)
St Mark's Church (NL)
South Terrace / Surbiton Library (SM)
Surbiton Health Centre (SN)
Browns Road (SP)
Hollyfield Road (SR)
Broomfield Road (LA)
King Charles Road (LC)
Princes Avenue (J)
Tolworth Broadway (F)
Tolworth Tower / Tolworth Station (D)
Warren Drive North (N)
Highfield Road / Oakdene Drive
Elmbridge Avenue / Southwood Drive
Manor Drive North (MS)
South Lane (MT)
Malden Way / Malden Road (MU)
St James Church / Kingston By-Pass (MN)
New Malden / the Fountain (K)
New Malden / Kingston Road (L)
Sandal Road / Holy Cross School (S)
662 FAQ
What time does the 662 bus start operating?
Services on the 662 bus start at 07:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662 bus stop working?
Services on the 662 bus stop at 07:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662 bus arrive?
When does the Holy Cross School Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Holy Cross School Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 662 (Holy Cross School) bus fare?
The Holy Cross School (Holy Cross School) bus fare is about £1.75.
Does the London Buses 662 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 662 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 662 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 662 bus stop.
662 bus Schedule
662 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:54 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:54 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:54 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:54 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:54 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 662 (from Surbiton Stationclaremont Rd (Nk)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 662 (Holy Cross School) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
662 line bus fare
London Buses 662 (Holy Cross School) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
662 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 662 bus route is Surbiton Stationclaremont Rd (Nk) and the last stop is Sandal Road / Holy Cross School (S). 662 (Holy Cross School) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 662 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 662 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 662 bus to take on your trip.
Line 662 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 662 (Holy Cross School) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 662 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 662, in London
662 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 344 - Liverpool Street - Clapham Junction/ Timetable
- U3 - Heathrow Central - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 163 - Wimbledon - Morden/ Timetable
- 375 - Passingford Bridge - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 336 - Locksbottom - Catford Bridge/ Timetable
- 119 - Purley Way, Colonnades - Bromley North/ Timetable
- 232 - Turnpike Lane Station - St Raphael's/ Timetable
- 273 - Petts Wood - Lewisham, Tesco/ Timetable
- 267 - Fulwell - Hammersmith/ Timetable
- W5 - Harringay, Superstores - Archway/ Timetable
- 238 - Barking - Stratford/ Timetable
- 395 - Greenford, Westway Cross - Harrow/ Timetable
- 283 - Hammersmith - East Acton/ Timetable
- 282 - Mount Vernon Hospital - Ealing Hospital/ Timetable
- 377 - Oakwood - Ponders End, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- 292 - Colindale, Superstores - Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue/ Timetable
- 196 - Norwood Junction - Elephant & Castle/ Timetable
- 169 - Barking - Clayhall, The Glade/ Timetable
- 42 - Liverpool Street - East Dulwich, Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- SL3 - Bromley North Station - Thamesmead/ Timetable