662E Line
Matraville
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 662E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 662E bus (Matraville) has 16 stops departing from Bunnerong Rd opp Daceyville Public School and ending at Bunnerong Rd after Shirley Cres.
662E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 662E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matraville (16 stops)
Bunnerong Rd opp Daceyville Public School
Bunnerong Rd opp Rowland Park
Bunnerong Rd opp Birdwood Ave
Bunnerong Rd at Storey St
Bunnerong Rd at Mason St
Bunnerong Rd before Maroubra Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Kingsford St
Westfield Eastgardens, Lower Level, Stand B
Bunnerong Rd near Fitzgerald Av
Bunnerong Rd opp Southpoint Shops
Heffron Park, Bunnerong Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Beauchamp Rd
Bunnerong Rd at Daunt Ave
Bunnerong Rd at Franklin St
Bunnerong Rd opp Australia Ave
Bunnerong Rd after Shirley Cres
662E FAQ
What time does the 662E bus start operating?
Services on the 662E bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662E bus stop working?
Services on the 662E bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662E bus arrive?
When does the Matraville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matraville bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 662E (Matraville) bus fare?
The Matraville (Matraville) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 662E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 662E bus stop.
662E Bus Schedule
662E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 662E (from Bunnerong Rd opp Daceyville Public School), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 662E (Matraville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
662E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 662E (Matraville) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
662E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 662E bus route is Bunnerong Rd opp Daceyville Public School and the last stop is Bunnerong Rd after Shirley Cres. 662E (Matraville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 662E has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 662E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 662E bus to take on your trip.
Line 662E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 662E (Matraville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 662E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 662E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 704E - Moriah College Queens Park to Maroubra Beach/ Timetable
- 743E - Gardeners & Botany Rds to Marist College Pagewood/ Timetable
- 381 - Bondi Junction to Tamarama (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 613E - Edgecliff to Sydney Girls HS/ Timetable
- 738E - Watsons Bay to Reddam House Sydney/ Timetable
- 708E - Mascot Public School to Sydney High Schools/ Timetable
- 749E - Malabar Public School to Matraville Hotel/ Timetable
- 690E - Maroubra Junction to Waverley College/ Timetable
- 609E - Bondi Junction to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 705E - Dover Heights to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 374 - Coogee to Central Belmore Park via Bream St/ Timetable
- 616E - Perry St at Bunnerong Rd to Marcellin College/ Timetable
- 741E - Marist College Pagewood to Matraville Sports High School/ Timetable
- 630E - Randwick Boys HS to Central Railway Square/ Timetable
- 700E - Moriah College Queens Park to Watsons Bay/ Timetable
- 374X - Coogee to City Museum via Bream St (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 689E - Woollahra Public School to North Bondi/ Timetable
- 669E - OLSH College Kensington to Banksmeadow (Discovery Cove)/ Timetable
- 699E - Watsons Bay to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 350 - Sydney Airport Domestic to Bondi Junction/ Timetable