699E Line
Waverley-Moriah Coll.
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 699E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 699E bus (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) has 49 stops departing from Military Rd opp Robertson Park and ending at Moriah College, Queens Park Rd.
699E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:06. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 699E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Waverley-Moriah Coll. (49 stops)
Military Rd opp Robertson Park
Hopetoun Ave at Salisbury St
Beach Avenue Reserve, Hopetoun Ave
Hopetoun Ave at Cambridge Ave
Hopetoun Ave at Village High Rd
Hopetoun Ave opp The Crescent
Hopetoun Ave before Village Lower Rd
Hopetoun Ave at Village Lower Rd
Fitzwilliam Rd at Hopetoun Ave
Fitzwilliam Rd at Burrabirra Ave
Fitzwilliam Rd opp Parsley Rd
Fitzwilliam Rd at Wentworth Rd
Wentworth Rd at Chapel Rd
Vaucluse House, Wentworth Rd
Wentworth Rd at Olola Ave
Vaucluse Rd opp Nielsen Park
Vaucluse Rd opp Strickland House
Vaucluse Rd opp Tingara Ave
Vaucluse Rd opp Carrara Rd
Vaucluse Rd at Gilliver Ave
Vaucluse Rd before New South Head Rd
New South Head Rd at Towns Rd
New South Head Rd opp Kambala School
New South Head Rd at Fernleigh Gdns
St Mary Magdalene Church, New South Head Rd
New South Head Rd at Newcastle St
New South Head Rd at Norwich Rd
New South Head Rd at Kent Rd
New South Head Rd at Elanora St
New South Head Rd at O'Sullivan Rd
New South Head Rd at Salisbury Rd
New South Head Rd at Cranbrook Rd
New South Head Rd at Rose Bay Ave
New South Head Rd opp Wolseley Rd
New South Head Rd after Victoria Rd
New South Head Rd at Preston Ave
Bellevue Rd at Kambala Rd
Bellevue Rd at Fairweather St
Bellevue Rd at Rosslyn St
Bellevue Rd at Riddell St
Victoria Rd at Bellevue Park Rd
Victoria Rd at Old South Head Rd
Old South Head Rd at Paul St
Newland St at Birrell St
Bourke St after Birrell St
Bourke St at Cuthbert St
Bourke St at Queens Park Rd
Queens Park, Queens Park Rd
Moriah College, Queens Park Rd
699E FAQ
What time does the 699E bus start operating?
Services on the 699E bus start at 07:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 699E bus stop working?
Services on the 699E bus stop at 07:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 699E bus arrive?
When does the Waverley-Moriah Coll. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Waverley-Moriah Coll. bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 699E (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) bus fare?
The Waverley-Moriah Coll. (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 699E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 699E bus stop.
699E Bus Schedule
699E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:06
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:06 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:06 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:06 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:06 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 699E (from Military Rd opp Robertson Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 699E (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
699E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 699E (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
699E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 699E bus route is Military Rd opp Robertson Park and the last stop is Moriah College, Queens Park Rd. 699E (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 699E has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 699E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 699E bus to take on your trip.
Line 699E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 699E (Waverley-Moriah Coll.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 699E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 699E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 310 - Botany to Central Railway Square/ Timetable
- 603E - Edgecliff to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 649E - Maroubra Junction to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 327 - Bondi Junction to Edgecliff via Bellevue Rd & Manning Rd/ Timetable
- 607E - Bondi Junction to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 665E - St. Clares College Waverley to South Head Cemetery/ Timetable
- 734E - Banksmeadow (Discovery Cove) to Maroubra Junction/ Timetable
- 627E - Randwick Boys HS to South Maroubra/ Timetable
- 718E - Sydney French School to Watsons Bay/ Timetable
- 636E - Randwick High Schools to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 710E - Rose Bay Secondary College to Bondi Jct/ Timetable
- 732E - South Sydney High School to South Botany/ Timetable
- 651E - Mascot to Brigidine College Randwick/ Timetable
- 760E - Sydney International Airport to St George Girls HS/ Timetable
- 662E - Daceyville Public School to Matraville/ Timetable
- 706E - South Head Cemetery to Moriah College Queens Park/ Timetable
- 741E - Marist College Pagewood to Matraville Sports High School/ Timetable
- 642E - Eddy Avenue to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 735E - South Sydney High School to La Perouse/ Timetable
- 717E - Bondi Junction Interchange to Rose Bay Secondary/ Timetable