662S Line
Concord High School to Mortlake
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 662S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 662S bus (Mortlake, Whittaker St) has 14 stops departing from Concord High School, Stanley St and ending at Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd.
662S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 662S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mortlake, Whittaker St (14 stops)
Concord High School, Stanley St
Burwood Rd at Crane St
Crane St at Broughton St
Broughton St at Richards Pl
Broughton St opp La Mascotte Ave
Greenlees Park, Ian Pde
Cabarita Junction, Frederick St
Frederick St at Archer St
Brays Rd at Watkin St
Gale St opp St Patrick's Catholic Church
Gale St at Tennyson Rd
Tennyson Rd before McDonald St
Northcote St at Tennyson Rd
Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd
662S FAQ
What time does the 662S bus start operating?
Services on the 662S bus start at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662S bus stop working?
Services on the 662S bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 662S bus arrive?
When does the Concord High School to Mortlake bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Concord High School to Mortlake bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 662S (Mortlake, Whittaker St) bus fare?
The Concord High School to Mortlake (Mortlake, Whittaker St) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 662S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 662S bus stop.
662S Bus Schedule
662S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 662S (from Concord High School, Stanley St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 662S (Mortlake, Whittaker St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
662S line bus fare
Transit Systems 662S (Mortlake, Whittaker St) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
662S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 662S bus route is Concord High School, Stanley St and the last stop is Whittaker St at Tennyson Rd. 662S (Mortlake, Whittaker St) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 662S has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 662S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 662S bus to take on your trip.
Line 662S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 662S (Mortlake, Whittaker St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 662S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 662S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 576S - Rosebank College to Canterbury Station/ Timetable
- 305 - Mascot Stamford Hotel to Redfern/ Timetable
- 757S - Drummoyne to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 693S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus/ Timetable
- 600S - Strathfield Girls High to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 762S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Forest Lodge Public School/ Timetable
- 645S - Kingsgrove to St Scholasticas, Glebe/ Timetable
- 308 - Marrickville Metro to Central Eddy Ave via Redfern (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 574S - Rosebank College to Homebush Station/ Timetable
- 726S - De La Salle Ashfield to Earlwood/ Timetable
- 438N - Abbotsford to City Martin Place (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 710S - Homebush Boys High to Cabarita Junction/ Timetable
- 691S - Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus to Leichhardt Market Place/ Timetable
- 428X - Canterbury to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 567S - Rockdale Station to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 622S - Kingsgrove North High to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 651S - City Railway Square to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable
- 741S - P.L.C. Croydon to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 563S - Summer Hill Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable