6648 Line
Morisset Primary
Hunter Valley Buses 6648 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6648 (Morisset Primary) has 18 stations departing from Fishery Point Rd after Hannell St and ending at Morisset Public School, Terrigal St.
6648 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:56. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6648 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Morisset Primary (18 stops)
Fishery Point Rd after Hannell St
Rhodes Pde at Asquith Ave
Pillapai Rd at Kallaroo Rd (Hail & Ride)
Bulgonia Rd opp Brightwaters Christian College
Bulgonia Rd at Hall St
Dandaraga Rd after Buttaba Rd
Dandaraga Rd at Kimbul Rd
Hillcrest Rd after Mirrabooka Rd
Bay St opp Centour St
Bay St at Helena St
Bay St opp 67
Yarrawonga Park Rd after Lake Rd
113 Yarrawonga Park Rd
Fishery Point Rd at Grenache Way
Fishery Point Rd opp Bay Village
St John Vianney Primary School, Yambo St
Morisset High School, Bridge St
Morisset Public School, Terrigal St
6648 FAQ
What time does the 6648 start operating?
Services on the 6648 start at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6648 stop working?
Services on the 6648 stop at 07:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6648 arrive?
When does the Morisset Primary line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Morisset Primary line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6648 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6648 station.
6648 Schedule
6648 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:56 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:56 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:56 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:56 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:56 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6648 (from Fishery Point Rd after Hannell St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6648 (Morisset Primary) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6648 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6648 (Morisset Primary) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6648
The first stop of the 6648 route is Fishery Point Rd after Hannell St and the last stop is Morisset Public School, Terrigal St. 6648 (Morisset Primary) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6648 has 18 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6648 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6648 to take on your trip.
Line 6648 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6648 (Morisset Primary) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6648 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6648, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6402 - Kilaben Bay to Charlton Christian College/ Timetable
- 6503 - Lake Macquarie HS to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6189 - West Wallsend HS to Killingworth/ Timetable
- 6401 - St Josephs PS to Booragul/ Timetable
- 6659 - St John Vianney PS to Mandalong/ Timetable
- 6429 - Toronto HS to Fishing Point/ Timetable
- 6223 - Glendale Technology HS to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6421 - Toronto PS to Fassifern/ Timetable
- 6481 - Toronto HS to Balmoral/ Timetable
- 6492 - Biraban Public School to St Josephs Primary School/ Timetable
- 6437 - Macquarie Christian College to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6616 - Morisset Park to Morisset/ Timetable
- 266 - Newcastle to West Wallsend/ Timetable
- 6622 - Lake Munmorah to Avondale/ Timetable
- 6433 - Glendale Technology HS to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6226 - Edgeworth to Lake Macquarie HS/ Timetable
- 6641 - Avondale to Toukley/ Timetable
- 6289 - St Paul's Catholic HS to Edgeworth/ Timetable
- 6218 - Edgeworth to West Wallsend HS/ Timetable
- 6213 - Edgeworth PS to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable