6484 Line
St Pauls HS
Hunter Valley Buses 6484 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 6484 (St Pauls HS) has 11 stations departing from Lake View Rd at Jarrett St and ending at St Pauls High School.
6484 time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 6484 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Pauls HS (11 stops)
Lake View Rd at Jarrett St
Lake View Rd opp 33
Kilaben Rd opp Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd at Avery Cl
Kilaben Rd after Warruga St
Kilaben Rd at Jarrett St
Kilaben Rd after Barina Ave
Ambrose St after Excelsior Pde
Brighton Ave after Ambrose St
Brighton Ave after Jarrett St
St Pauls High School
6484 FAQ
What time does the 6484 start operating?
Services on the 6484 start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6484 stop working?
Services on the 6484 stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 6484 arrive?
When does the St Pauls HS line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Pauls HS line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 6484 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 6484 station.
6484 Schedule
6484 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Hunter Valley Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 6484 (from Lake View Rd at Jarrett St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 6484 (St Pauls HS) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
6484 line fare
Hunter Valley Buses 6484 (St Pauls HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Hunter Valley Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
6484
The first stop of the 6484 route is Lake View Rd at Jarrett St and the last stop is St Pauls High School. 6484 (St Pauls HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 6484 has 11 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Hunter Valley Buses suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 6484 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 6484 to take on your trip.
Line 6484 Real Time Tracker
Track line 6484 (St Pauls HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 6484 tracker or a live Hunter Valley Buses tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Hunter Valley Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Hunter Valley Buses and any , including line 6484, in Sydney
Hunter Valley Buses Lines in Sydney
- 6652 - Gwandalan to St John Vianney PS/ Timetable
- 6432 - Brunkerville to Mulbring PS/ Timetable
- 267 - Glendale to West Wallsend/ Timetable
- 6621 - Bonnells Bay PS to Yarrawonga Park/ Timetable
- 6656 - Toukley to Cooranbong PS/ Timetable
- 6412 - Toronto to Hunter Christian College/ Timetable
- 6271 - Merewether HS to Seahampton/ Timetable
- 6625 - Avondale to Cessnock & Kurri Kurri/ Timetable
- 268 - Killingworth to Glendale/ Timetable
- 6608 - Cooranbong to Avondale School/ Timetable
- 6657 - St John Vianney PS to Morisset Hospital/ Timetable
- 6507 - Teralba PS to Toronto West/ Timetable
- 6291 - St Pauls HS to Cameron Park/ Timetable
- 6165 - Mayfield Christian to Oakville Rd & Minmi/ Timetable
- 6664 - Morisset Hospital to Bonnells Bay PS/ Timetable
- 6460 - Awaba Station to Toronto HS/ Timetable
- 6283 - St Benedicts PS to Wakefield/ Timetable
- 262 - Cameron Park to Charlestown via Constitution Dr/ Timetable
- 6417 - Toronto HS to Kilaben Bay/ Timetable
- 6213 - Edgeworth PS to Glendale Technology HS/ Timetable