668 Line
Gravesend - Rochester Grammar Schools
Arriva Kent and Surrey
Arriva Kent and Surrey 668 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 668 bus (Denton) has 17 stops departing from Grammar Schools, Rochester and ending at Lion Garage, Denton.
668 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 668 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Denton (17 stops)
Grammar Schools, Rochester
Canal Road, Strood
Dillywood Lane, Frindsbury
Copperfield Crescent, Gadshill
Forge Lane, Higham
Pear Tree Lane, Higham
The Manor House, Higham
The Copperfield, Shorne
Shorne Crossroads, Shorne
Fairways, Shorne
Gravesend Road, Shorne
Thames View Crematorium, Shorne
Church, Chalk
Havisham Road, Chalk
Vicarage Lane, Chalk
Osney Way, Chalk
Lion Garage, Denton
668 FAQ
What time does the 668 bus start operating?
Services on the 668 bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 668 bus stop working?
Services on the 668 bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 668 bus arrive?
When does the Gravesend - Rochester Grammar Schools Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gravesend - Rochester Grammar Schools Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 668 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 668 bus stop.
668 bus Schedule
668 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Kent and Surrey bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 668 (from Grammar Schools, Rochester), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 668 (Denton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Kent and Surrey info now.
668 line bus fare
Arriva Kent and Surrey 668 (Denton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Kent and Surrey tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Kent and Surrey’s official website.
668 (Arriva Kent and Surrey)
The first stop of the 668 bus route is Grammar Schools, Rochester and the last stop is Lion Garage, Denton. 668 (Denton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 668 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Kent and Surrey suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 668 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 668 bus to take on your trip.
Line 668 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 668 (Denton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 668 bus tracker or a live Arriva Kent and Surrey bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Kent and Surrey or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Kent and Surrey and any bus, including line 668, in London
668 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Kent and Surrey Lines in London
- 582 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Hugh Christie School/ Timetable
- 175 - Gillingham - Chatham/ Timetable
- 82 - Maidstone - Park Wood/ Timetable
- 643 - Grove Green - Bearsted - Madginford - Downswood - Cornwallis Academy/ Timetable
- 146 - Warren Wood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 402 - Tunbridge Wells - Tonbridge - Sevenoaks/ Timetable
- 414A - South Darenth - Horton Kirby - Wilmington Academy/ Timetable
- 660 - Walderslade - Rochester Grammar Schools/ Timetable
- 218 - Pembury Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green/ Timetable
- 570 - Maidstone - Wrotham/ Timetable
- 141 - Chatham - Rochester - Earl Estate/ Timetable
- 166 - Lordswood - Chatham/ Timetable
- 633 - Cliffe - Chatham/ Timetable
- 4 - Maidstone - Downswood/ Timetable
- 1 - Gillingham - University Of Medway - Chatham/ Timetable
- 531 - Noahs Ark - Weald Of Kent School/ Timetable
- 481 - Riverview Park - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 140 - Chatham - Rochester - Earl Estate/ Timetable
- FASTRACK AZ - Dartford - Gravesend/ Timetable
- 9 - Grove Green - Maidstone/ Timetable