676 Line
Gloucester - Old Gore
Newent Community Link
Newent Community Link 676 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 676 bus (Gloucester) has 55 stops departing from Walwyn Arms Ph and ending at Transport Hub Arrival.
676 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:25. Operating days this week: Thursday.
Choose any of the 676 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gloucester (55 stops)
Walwyn Arms Ph
Brickyard Cottage
St Edward's Church
The Green
The Old Post Office
Forestry Commission Depot
Woodview
Orchard Cottages
Three Choirs
Birches Lane Turn
Coldharbour Lane
Three Ashes Lane
Fire Station
Lakeside
Police Station
Newent Community School
Commonfields Farm
Great Boulsdon Farm
Falconry Centre
Woodbar Cottage
St Peter's Church
Village Hall
Glasshouse Inn
Methodist Church
Telephone Box
Sterrys Lane
Village Hall
Glasshouse Inn
Hownhall
Moat Lane
Greenfields
St Lawrence's Church
Wynford Villas
Village Hall
Huntley Lane
Phone Box
Muzzle Patch
Bovone Lane
Burway Farm
Old Tibberton Post Office
Rudford Village Hall
Tibberton Turn
Whitehall Lane
Woodside Cottages
The Green
Holy Innocents' Church
Highnam Corner
Horseshoe Drive
West End Parade
St Nicholas' Church
Blackfriars Priory
The Warehouse
St Michael's Square
Boots (Stop Z1)
Transport Hub Arrival
676 FAQ
What time does the 676 bus start operating?
Services on the 676 bus start at 09:25 on Thursday.
What time does the 676 bus stop working?
Services on the 676 bus stop at 09:25 on Thursday.
What time does the 676 bus arrive?
When does the Gloucester - Old Gore Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gloucester - Old Gore Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Newent Community Link 676 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 676 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 676 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 676 bus stop.
676 bus Schedule
676 bus route operates on Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 09:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 09:25 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Newent Community Link bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 676 (from Walwyn Arms Ph), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 676 (Gloucester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Newent Community Link info now.
676 line bus fare
Newent Community Link 676 (Gloucester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Newent Community Link tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Newent Community Link’s official website.
676 (Newent Community Link)
The first stop of the 676 bus route is Walwyn Arms Ph and the last stop is Transport Hub Arrival. 676 (Gloucester) is operational during Thursday.
Additional information: 676 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Newent Community Link suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 676 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 676 bus to take on your trip.
Line 676 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 676 (Gloucester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 676 bus tracker or a live Newent Community Link bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Newent Community Link or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail or Train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Newent Community Link and any bus, including line 676, in West Midlands