681N Line
Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 681N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 681N bus (Balgowlah Boys HS) has 26 stops departing from Manly Wharf, Belgrave St, Stand E and ending at NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St.
681N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:27. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 681N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balgowlah Boys HS (26 stops)
Manly Wharf, Belgrave St, Stand E
Manly Tennis Club, Belgrave St
Pittwater Rd opp Steinton St
Pittwater Rd at Pine St
Pittwater Rd opp Collingwood St
Pittwater Rd before Balgowlah Rd
Keirle Park, Pittwater Rd
Mill Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Girard St
Pittwater Rd at Riverview Pde
Pittwater Rd opp Western Ave
Pittwater Rd opp Wakefield St
Warringah Recreation Centre, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Sterland Ave
Condamine St opp Warringah Golf Club
Condamine St at Gordon St
Manly Vale Community Centre, Condamine St
Manly Vale B-Line, Condamine St
Condamine St at Balgowlah Rd
Condamine St at Griffiths St
Balgowlah Uniting Church, Condamine St
Sydney Rd at Woodland St
Sydney Rd at West St
St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School, Wanganella St
Upper Beach St at Kareema St
NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St
681N FAQ
What time does the 681N bus start operating?
Services on the 681N bus start at 08:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 681N bus stop working?
Services on the 681N bus stop at 08:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 681N bus arrive?
When does the Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manly Wharf to Balgowlah Boys High bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 681N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 681N bus stop.
681N Bus Schedule
681N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:27 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:27 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:27 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:27 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:27 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 681N (from Manly Wharf, Belgrave St, Stand E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 681N (Balgowlah Boys HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
681N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 681N (Balgowlah Boys HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
681N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 681N bus route is Manly Wharf, Belgrave St, Stand E and the last stop is NBSC Balgowlah Boys, Maretimo St. 681N (Balgowlah Boys HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 681N has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 681N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 681N bus to take on your trip.
Line 681N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 681N (Balgowlah Boys HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 681N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 681N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 570N - Milsons Point, Broughton & Burton to Neutral Bay Primary/ Timetable
- 191 - Avalon Beach to Taylors Point (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 624N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 580N - Castlecrag to Mosman Prep.School/ Timetable
- 727N - Manly West Primary to Seaforth Shops/ Timetable
- 684N - Collaroy Plateau to Balgowlah Boys High/ Timetable
- 616N - Manly Wharf to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 561N - Mosman Public to Clifton Gardens/ Timetable
- 779N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Brookvale/ Timetable
- 597N - The Spit Bridge to North Sydney Station/ Timetable
- 663N - Avalon to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 111 - Chowder Bay to South Mosman Wharf/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 638N - Pittwater High to Newport/ Timetable
- 635N - Cromer Heights to Sacred Heart PS/ Timetable
- 636N - Warringah Mall - Pittwater Rd to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 155 - Bayview Garden Village to Narrabeen and Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 735N - Manly High School to Careel Head Road/ Timetable
- 766N - Avalon to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 568N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Point to Taronga Park Zoo/ Timetable