682E Line
Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction
Transdev John Holland Buses
Transdev John Holland Buses 682E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 682E bus (Bondi Junction) has 10 stops departing from Victoria Rd at Aston Gdn and ending at Bondi Junction Station, Stand P.
682E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:37. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 682E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bondi Junction (10 stops)
Victoria Rd at Aston Gdn
The Scots College, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd after Cranbrook Rd
Victoria Rd at Drumalbyn Rd
Victoria Rd opp Mansion Rd
Victoria Rd opp Rivers St
Bellevue Hill Public School, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Old South Head Rd
Reddam House School, Edgecliff Rd
Bondi Junction Station, Stand P
682E FAQ
What time does the 682E bus start operating?
Services on the 682E bus start at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 682E bus stop working?
Services on the 682E bus stop at 15:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 682E bus arrive?
When does the Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 682E (Bondi Junction) bus fare?
The Cranbrook School Bellevue Hill to Bondi Junction (Bondi Junction) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 682E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 682E bus stop.
682E Bus Schedule
682E bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:37 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:37 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:37 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:37 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:37 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev John Holland Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 682E (from Victoria Rd at Aston Gdn), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 682E (Bondi Junction) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev John Holland Buses info now.
682E line bus fare
Transdev John Holland Buses 682E (Bondi Junction) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev John Holland Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transdev John Holland Buses’s official website.
682E (Transdev John Holland Buses)
The first stop of the 682E bus route is Victoria Rd at Aston Gdn and the last stop is Bondi Junction Station, Stand P. 682E (Bondi Junction) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 682E has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transdev John Holland Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 682E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 682E bus to take on your trip.
Line 682E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 682E (Bondi Junction) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 682E bus tracker or a live Transdev John Holland Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev John Holland Buses or a trip planner for metro, train, Light Rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev John Holland Buses and any bus, including line 682E, in Sydney
Transdev John Holland Buses Lines in Sydney
- 615E - Kingsford to Marcellin Senior/ Timetable
- 603E - Edgecliff to Rose Bay SC/ Timetable
- 373X - Coogee to City Museum (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 713E - Rose Bay Secondary College to Clovelly (Ocean St)/ Timetable
- 640E - Randwick High Schools to Railway Square/ Timetable
- 749E - Malabar Public School to Matraville Hotel/ Timetable
- 362 - Coogee to Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 633E - Randwick Girls High to Kingsford/ Timetable
- 740E - Marist College Pagewood to Gardeners & Botany Rds/ Timetable
- 619E - Maroubra Junction to St Brigidine Catholic PS/ Timetable
- 650E - Brigidine College Randwick to Mascot/ Timetable
- 671E - Maroubra Beach to Kincoppal Rose Bay/ Timetable
- 325 - Watsons Bay to Walsh Bay via Vaucluse Rd/ Timetable
- 641E - Central Station (Kippax St) to Randwick High Schools/ Timetable
- 373 - Coogee to City Museum (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 685E - Chifley Public School to Little Bay/ Timetable
- 750E - Redfern & George Sts to Alexandria Park Community School/ Timetable
- 664E - St. Clares College Waverley to Matraville/ Timetable
- 631E - Randwick Boys HS to Racecourse Pl near Gardeners Rd/ Timetable
- 668E - La Perouse to OLSH College Kensington/ Timetable