684 Line
Meols - Thingwall
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 684 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 684 bus (Pensby) has 46 stops departing from Heron Road and ending at Fishers Lane.
684 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 684 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pensby (46 stops)
Heron Road
Meols Station (Stop B)
Banks Avenue
Bertram Drive
Bertram Drive
Manor Road Station (Stop B)
Melrose Avenue
Alderley Road
Hoylake Station (Stop A)
Morpeth Road
Winnington Road
Graham Road
West Lodge Drive
Bridge Road
West Kirby Station (Stop A)
Grange Road
Bridge Road
Redhouse Lane
Jubilee Drive
Grainger Avenue
Gresford Avenue
Gilroy Road
Black Horse Close
Wirral Mount
Fulton Avenue
China Farm Lane
Frankby Stiles
Frankby Green
St Johns Church
Frankby Close
Hambledon Drive
Macdonald Drive
Lloyd Drive
Thorns Drive
Thorns Drive
Greasby Primary School
Arrowe Brook Lane
Sandy Lane North
Heathbank Avenue
Far Meadow Lane
Methodist Church
Mill Hill Road
Thingwall Road
Woodlands Road
Somerset Road
Fishers Lane
684 FAQ
What time does the 684 bus start operating?
Services on the 684 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 684 bus stop working?
Services on the 684 bus stop at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 684 bus arrive?
When does the Meols - Thingwall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meols - Thingwall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 684 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 684 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 684 (from Heron Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 684 (Pensby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
684 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 684 (Pensby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
684 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 684 bus route is Heron Road and the last stop is Fishers Lane. 684 (Pensby) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 684 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 684 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 684 bus to take on your trip.
Line 684 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 684 (Pensby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 684 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 684, in North West
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 16 - Flintshire - Chester/ Timetable
- 86C - Liverpool/ Timetable
- 786 - St Helens - Rainford/ Timetable
- 32 - Maghull/ Timetable
- X741 - Liverpool - Maghull/ Timetable
- 82 - Liverpool - Allerton/ Timetable
- 683 - Upton (Mers.) - West Kirby/ Timetable
- 68C - Blackpool - Preston/ Timetable
- 319 - Kirkby - Skelmersdale/ Timetable
- 721 - Maghull - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 835 - Kirkby - Seaforth/ Timetable
- 17 - Moreton (Mers.) - Bromborough/ Timetable
- LW1 - Liverpool/ Timetable
- W7 - Winsford/ Timetable
- 38B - Upton (Mers.) - Bromborough/ Timetable
- X30 - Chester/ Timetable
- 97A - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 630 - Woodchurch - Upton (Mers.)/ Timetable
- 608 - Woodchurch - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 739 - Kirkby - Maghull/ Timetable