684S Line
Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 684S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 684S bus (Newtown Bridge) has 26 stops departing from Balmain Rd opp Alfred St and ending at Newtown Station, King St, Stand C.
684S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 684S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newtown Bridge (26 stops)
Balmain Rd opp Alfred St
Lilyfield Light Rail, Catherine St
Catherine St at Piper St
Catherine St opp War Memorial Park
Moore St opp John St
Booth St at Young St
Booth St at Johnston St
Booth St at Nelson St
Wigram Rd at Minogue Cres
J V McMahon Reserve, Minogue Cres
Minogue Cres before Wigram Rd
Wigram Rd at Bell Lane
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Library
Glebe Point Rd at Bridge Rd
Glebe Point Rd at St Johns Rd
Glebe Point Rd at Mitchell St
Glebe Point Rd opp Glebe Public School
Glebe Point Rd at Broadway
City Rd opp Victoria Park
City Rd after Cleveland St
University of Sydney, City Rd
King St opp Carillon Ave
King St after Queen St
King St opp Missenden Rd
King St at Erskineville Rd
Newtown Station, King St, Stand C
684S FAQ
What time does the 684S bus start operating?
Services on the 684S bus start at 14:35 on Tuesday.
What time does the 684S bus stop working?
Services on the 684S bus stop at 14:35 on Tuesday.
What time does the 684S bus arrive?
When does the Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 684S (Newtown Bridge) bus fare?
The Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Newtown Station (Newtown Bridge) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 684S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 684S bus stop.
684S Bus Schedule
684S bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:06 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 684S (from Balmain Rd opp Alfred St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 684S (Newtown Bridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
684S line bus fare
Transit Systems 684S (Newtown Bridge) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
684S (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 684S bus route is Balmain Rd opp Alfred St and the last stop is Newtown Station, King St, Stand C. 684S (Newtown Bridge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 684S has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 684S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 684S bus to take on your trip.
Line 684S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 684S (Newtown Bridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 684S bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 684S, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 608S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Undercliffe (Cooks River Bridge)/ Timetable
- 706W - Drummoyne PS to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 740S - John St, Pyrmont to Ultimo Primary/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 423X - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 646S - Canterbury to St Scholastics/ Timetable
- 600S - Strathfield Girls High to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 565S - Kingsgrove Station to Trinity Grammar Summer Hill/ Timetable
- 442 - City QVB to Balmain East Wharf (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 751S - Sylvania High School to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 769S - Bay St & Moate Av, Brighton to Moorefield Girls High/ Timetable
- 725S - De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield/ Timetable
- 780S - Burwood Station to Homebush Boys High/ Timetable
- 674S - Concord Road & Victoria Street to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 755S - Belmore Station to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 604S - Burwood Station to Strathfield Girls High/ Timetable
- 423 - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 413 - Campsie to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 358 - Sydenham to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 430 - Sydenham to City Martin Place/ Timetable