565W Line
Balmain Gladstone Park to Hunters Hill HS
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 565W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 565W bus (Balmain - Gladstone Park) has 20 stops departing from Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue and ending at Darling St opp Gladstone Park.
565W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 565W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balmain - Gladstone Park (20 stops)
Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue
Victoria Rd after Wolseley St
Victoria Rd before Seymour St
Victoria Rd before Lyons Rd
Victoria Rd at Edwin St
Victoria Rd before Day St
Victoria Rd after Park Ave
Victoria Rd opp Clubb St
Victoria Rd after Terry St
Victoria Rd at Wellington St
Rozelle Public School, Darling St
Darling St at Wise St
Darling St at Thornton St
Darling St after Elliott St
Darling St before Birchgrove Rd
Darling St at Rowntree St
Darling St at Phillip St
Darling St at Mort St
Darling St at Ford St
Darling St opp Gladstone Park
565W FAQ
What time does the 565W bus start operating?
Services on the 565W bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565W bus stop working?
Services on the 565W bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565W bus arrive?
When does the Balmain Gladstone Park to Hunters Hill HS bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balmain Gladstone Park to Hunters Hill HS bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 565W (Balmain - Gladstone Park) bus fare?
The Balmain Gladstone Park to Hunters Hill HS (Balmain - Gladstone Park) bus fare is $3.20 - $4.15.
Is there a 565W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 565W bus stop.
565W Bus Schedule
565W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 565W (from Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 565W (Balmain - Gladstone Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
565W line bus fare
Transit Systems 565W (Balmain - Gladstone Park) ride fare is between $3.20 and $4.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
565W (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 565W bus route is Hunters Hill High School, The Avenue and the last stop is Darling St opp Gladstone Park. 565W (Balmain - Gladstone Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 565W has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 565W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 565W bus to take on your trip.
Line 565W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 565W (Balmain - Gladstone Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 565W bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 565W, in Sydney
565W - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 504 - Chiswick to City Domain/ Timetable
- 700S - Earlwood to Tempe High/ Timetable
- 745S - Drummoyne to Drummoyne Primary/ Timetable
- 428 - Canterbury to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 612S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Belfield (Punchbowl Rd)/ Timetable
- 603S - Strathfield Girls High to David St & Liverpool Rd, Burwood/ Timetable
- 579S - Strathfield Station to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 660S - Concord High School to Burwood, Westfield/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 600S - Strathfield Girls High to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 635S - St Marthas Strathfield to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 662S - Concord High School to Mortlake/ Timetable
- 725S - De La Salle Ashfield to Liverpool Rd, Strathfield/ Timetable
- 674S - Concord Road & Victoria Street to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 480 - Strathfield to Central Pitt St via Homebush Rd/ Timetable
- 763S - St Finbars School to Ramsgate/ Timetable
- 679S - Kingsgrove Depot to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 767S - Moorefield Girls High to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 683S - Sydney Secondary College, Leichhardt Campus to Canterbury Station/ Timetable