69 Line
Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street
Stagecoach Bluebird
Stagecoach Bluebird 69 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 69 bus (St Combs) has 16 stops departing from Bus Station, Fraserburgh and ending at Carnegie Gardens, St Combs.
Choose any of the 69 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Combs (16 stops)
Bus Station, Fraserburgh
Barrack Lane, Fraserburgh
Saltoun Gardens, Fraserburgh
Maconochie Place, Fraserburgh
Kirkton Gardens, Fraserburgh
Cemetery, Fraserburgh
Golf Course, Fraserburgh
Cemetery, Inverallochy
Macgregor Road, Inverallochy
Summerfield Terrace, Inverallochy
Turning Circle, Inverallochy
Summerfield Terrace, Inverallochy
Macgregor Road, Inverallochy
St Combs Road End, St Combs
Tillyduff Gardens, St Combs
Carnegie Gardens, St Combs
69 FAQ
What time does the 69 bus arrive?
When does the Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 69 (St Combs) bus fare?
The Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street (St Combs) bus fare is about £18.50.
Is there a 69 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 69 bus stop.
69 bus Schedule
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Bluebird bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 69 (from Bus Station, Fraserburgh), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 69 (St Combs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Bluebird info now.
69 line bus fare
Stagecoach Bluebird 69 (St Combs) ride fare is about £18.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Bluebird’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Bluebird’s official website.
69 (Stagecoach Bluebird)
The first stop of the 69 bus route is Bus Station, Fraserburgh and the last stop is Carnegie Gardens, St Combs. 69 (St Combs) is operational during null.
Additional information: 69 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Bluebird suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 69 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 69 bus to take on your trip.
Line 69 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 69 (St Combs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 69 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Bluebird bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Bluebird or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Bluebird and any bus, including line 69, in Scotland
69 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Bluebird Lines in Scotland
- X68 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Fraserburgh/ Timetable
- X35 - Buckie - Macduff/ Timetable
- S61 - Cruden Bay - Ellon Academy/ Timetable
- 69B - Fraserburgh Bus Station - Peterhead Back Street/ Timetable
- 81 - Peterhead Chapel Street - Boddam Manse Terrace/ Timetable
- 10A - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 291 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick/ Timetable
- M96 - Inverness - Nairn/ Timetable
- 68 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Fraserburgh/ Timetable
- 37 - Inverurie - Kintore/ Timetable
- 36 - Dufftown (Square) - Elgin (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 33C - Elgin (Bus Station) - Elgin (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- 10 - Huntly - Elgin/ Timetable
- 422 - Insch - Alford/ Timetable
- X60 - Aberdeen - Ellon/Peterhead/ Timetable
- 10 - Inverurie - Aberdeen (Bus Station)/ Timetable
- X8 - Union Square - Stonehaven/ Timetable
- 221 - Inverurie - Kemnay Academy/ Timetable
- 9 - Aberdeen - Inverurie/ Timetable