698 Line
Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 698 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 698 bus (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) has 45 stops departing from Hat Hill Rd opp Robb Ave and ending at Blue Mountain Grammar School, Matcham Ave.
698 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 698 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham (45 stops)
Hat Hill Rd opp Robb Ave
Hat Hill Rd after Simpson Ave
Hat Hill Rd opp Row St
Hat Hill Rd opp McCall Ave
Hat Hill Rd at Clarence Rd
Hat Hill Rd opp Neate Ave
Hat Hill Rd before Cleopatra St
Hat Hill Rd at Wentworth St
Wentworth St at Park Ave
Govetts Leap Rd at Prince Edward St
Govetts Leap Rd at Lakeview Ave
Blue Mountains Heritage Centre, Govetts Leap Rd
Govetts Leap Rd at Connaught Rd
Govetts Leap Rd at Grose St
Govetts Leap Rd at Clarence Rd
Govetts Leap Rd at Cleopatra St
Govetts Leap Rd at Mel Ave
Govetts Leap Rd at Boreas St
Govetts Leap Rd before Prince Edward St
Govetts Leap Rd opp Gardiner Cres
Great Western Hwy at Govetts Leap Rd
Blackheath Public School, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy at Prince George St
Great Western Hwy after Brightlands Ave
Evans Lookout Rd after Great Western Hwy
Evans Lookout Rd at Valley View Rd
Evans Lookout Rd at Hand St
Evans Lookout Rd after Jubilee Ave
Evans Lookout Rd at James Rd
Evans Lookout Rd at Seiberi Cl
Evans Lookout Rd before Forest Park Rd
111 Evans Lookout Rd
Evans Lookout Rd opp Hand St
Evans Lookout Rd after Valley View Rd
Evans Lookout Rd before Great Western Hwy
Medlow Bath Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy after Bathurst Rd
Great Western Hwy after Albion St
Blue Mountains City Council, Great Western Hwy
Blue Mountains Hospital, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy af Leura Mall
Great Western Hwy opp West St
Great Western Hwy opp Wentworth Falls Cemetery
Blue Mountains Grammar School, Great Western Hwy
Blue Mountain Grammar School, Matcham Ave
698 FAQ
What time does the 698 bus start operating?
Services on the 698 bus start at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 698 bus stop working?
Services on the 698 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 698 bus arrive?
When does the Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 698 (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) bus fare?
The Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) bus fare is $3.20 - $5.33.
Is there a 698 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 698 bus stop.
698 Bus Schedule
698 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 698 (from Hat Hill Rd opp Robb Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 698 (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
698 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 698 (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) ride fare is between $3.20 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
698 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 698 bus route is Hat Hill Rd opp Robb Ave and the last stop is Blue Mountain Grammar School, Matcham Ave. 698 (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 698 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 698 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 698 bus to take on your trip.
Line 698 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 698 (Blue Mountains Grammar Sch, Matcham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 698 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 698, in Sydney
698 - Alternative Directions
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8617 - Wycliffe Christian School to Macquarie Rd near Stanway Av/ Timetable
- 8232 - Lawson Station to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8104 - Mt Riverview to Wycliffe Christian School/ Timetable
- 8653 - Springwood to Faulconbridge Public School/ Timetable
- 8540 - Blaxland HS to Russell St before Old Bathurst Rd/ Timetable
- 8608 - Blaxland HS to Warrimoo Station/ Timetable
- 8325 - Katoomba to Wentworth Falls PS/ Timetable
- 8516 - Wycliffe Christian School to Lee Rd Shops/ Timetable
- 8331 - Blackheath to Katoomba High School/ Timetable
- 8225 - Hawkesbury Heights to Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 693 - Springwood to Burns Road via Lalor Rd (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 690P - Springwood to Penrith/ Timetable
- 8538 - Nepean HS to Old Great Western Hwy via Leonay/ Timetable
- 8626 - Winmalee PS to Hawkesbury Rd opp Paulwood Ave/ Timetable
- 8240 - Lawson to Hazelbrook/ Timetable
- 8715 - Carrington Hotel to Albion St before Great Western Hwy/ Timetable
- 8334 - Springwood High School to Blue Mountains Christian School/ Timetable
- 8737 - Katoomba High School to Blackheath/ Timetable
- 8507 - Blaxland East PS to St Finbars PS/ Timetable