7 Line
Darwin - Stuart Park - Bayview
Department of Transport - Public Transport
Department of Transport - Public Transport 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Stuart Park, Bayview) is a circular line with 20 stops departing from Darwin Interchange.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stuart Park, Bayview (20 stops)
Darwin Interchange
Woolworths Cavenagh St
81 Cavenagh St
39 Stuart Hwy
Westralia Street Shops
Westralia Street
Meigs Crescent
Guy Street
Gothenburg Crescent
Margaret Street
Duke Street
Dinah Beach Road
Stoddart Drive
Bayview
Half Moon Park
Bayview Shops
Stoddart Drive
Tipperary Waters (Inbound)
Frances Bay Drive
Darwin Interchange
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 17:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Darwin - Stuart Park - Bayview bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Darwin - Stuart Park - Bayview bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 17:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:37 - 17:37 | 36 - 122 |
Tue | 06:37 - 17:37 | 36 - 122 |
Wed | 06:37 - 17:37 | 36 - 122 |
Thu | 06:37 - 17:37 | 36 - 122 |
Fri | 06:37 - 17:37 | 36 - 122 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Department of Transport - Public Transport Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Darwin Interchange), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Stuart Park, Bayview) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Department of Transport - Public Transport info now.
7 line bus fare
Department of Transport - Public Transport 7 (Stuart Park, Bayview) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Department of Transport - Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Department of Transport - Public Transport’s official website.
7 (Department of Transport - Public Transport)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Darwin Interchange and the last stop is Darwin Interchange. 7 (Stuart Park, Bayview) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 7 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Department of Transport - Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Darwin, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Stuart Park, Bayview) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Department of Transport - Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Department of Transport - Public Transport or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Darwin. The trip planner shows updated data for Department of Transport - Public Transport and any bus, including line 7, in Darwin
7 - Alternative Directions
Department of Transport - Public Transport Lines in Darwin
- 25 - Karama - Darwin Semi Express/ Timetable
- 450 - Humpty Doo - Girraween - Howard Springs - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 21 - Hospital Precinct - Darwin Express/ Timetable
- 4 - Casuarina - Darwin via CDU & Nightcliff/ Timetable
- 78 - Palmerston - Kokoda Industries/ Timetable
- 5 - Casuarina - Marrara - Berrimah - Winnellie - Darwin/ Timetable
- 447 - Humpty Doo - McMinns Lagoon - Howard Springs - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 8 - Palmerston - Darwin via Stuart Highway/ Timetable
- 77 - Palmerston - Indigenous Village - Rosebery- Bellamack/ Timetable
- 6 - Darwin - Museum - Fannie Bay - Parap/ Timetable
- 440 - Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Virginia - Noonamah - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 11 - Millner - Rapid Creek - Alawa/ Timetable
- 70 - Palmerston - Driver - Moulden/ Timetable
- 12 - Casuarina - Malak - Karama/ Timetable
- 24 - Casuarina - Wanguri - Lyons - Muirhead/ Timetable
- 28 - Humpty Doo - Coolalinga - Darwin Express/ Timetable
- 446 - Bees Creek - Palmerston/ Timetable
- 10 - Casuarina - Darwin via Bagot Rd/ Timetable
- 19 - Mindil Beach Markets - Casuarina/ Timetable
- 229 - Sanderson Middle School - Casuarina Interchange/ Timetable