7 Line
Swindon - Highworth
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 7 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 7 bus (Highworth) has 24 stops departing from Bus Station, Swindon and ending at Swindon Street, Highworth.
Choose any of the 7 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Highworth (24 stops)
Bus Station, Swindon
Gladstone Street, Swindon
County Road Corner, Swindon
Tesco Superstore, Gorse Hill
Farriers Close, Gorse Hill
Brsa Club, Gorse Hill
Copse Avenue, Gorse Hill
Marshgate, Greenbridge
Greenbridge Retail Park, Greenbridge
New Inn, Lower Stratton
Birchwood Road, Lower Stratton
Grange Drive Shops, Lower Stratton
Yiewsley Crescent, Lower Stratton
Jacobs Ladder, Lower Stratton
The Crown, Lower Stratton
Rat Trap, Lower Stratton
Honda, Lower Stratton
South Marston Park, Sth Marston Ind Est
Viscount Way, Sth Marston Ind Est
Lancaster Place, Sth Marston Ind Est
Exel, Sth Marston Ind Est
Redlands
Redlands Close, Redlands
Swindon Street, Highworth
7 FAQ
What time does the 7 bus start operating?
Services on the 7 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 7 bus stop working?
Services on the 7 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 7 bus arrive?
When does the Swindon - Highworth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swindon - Highworth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 7 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 7 bus stop.
7 Bus Schedule
7 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:35 | 20 - 33 |
Sun | 05:30 - 21:30 | 30 - 60 |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 7 (from Bus Station, Swindon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 7 (Highworth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
7 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 7 (Highworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
7 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 7 bus route is Bus Station, Swindon and the last stop is Swindon Street, Highworth. 7 (Highworth) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 7 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 7 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 7 bus to take on your trip.
Line 7 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 7 (Highworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 7 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 7, in South West
7 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 11 - Bristol Parkway - Severn Beach/ Timetable
- 351 - Gloucester - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- 82 - Swindon - Thorney Park/ Timetable
- 49 - Devizes - Trowbridge/ Timetable
- 64 - Gloucester - Stroud/ Timetable
- 13 - Broad Mead - Shirehampton/ Timetable
- 51 - Swindon - Cirencester/ Timetable
- N - Cheltenham Francis Close Hall - Noverton Park/ Timetable
- 97 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 427 - Frenchay - Winterbourne Academy/ Timetable
- 76 - Cirencester - Highworth/ Timetable
- 63 - Gloucester - Forest Green/ Timetable
- 33 - Gloucester - Ross on Wye/ Timetable
- 48 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford/ Timetable
- 807 - Blunsdon - Highworth Warneford School/ Timetable
- B - Charlton Kings - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 50 - Cirencester - Ampney/ Timetable
- 23 - Gloucester - Coleford/ Timetable
- 42 - Calne - Marlborough/ Timetable
- 3X - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Parkway/ Timetable