8011 Line
William Clarke Col
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 8011 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8011 bus (William Clarke Col) has 30 stops departing from Seven Hills Station, Stand A and ending at William Clarke College, Morris Gr.
8011 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:31. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8011 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: William Clarke Col (30 stops)
Seven Hills Station, Stand A
Prospect Hwy after Lucas Rd
Seven Hills Rd at Marnpar Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp Monaro St
Seven Hills Rd after Solander Rd
Seven Hills Rd opp Seven Hills North Public School
Seven Hills Rd opp Warooga Ave
Seven Hills Rd after Bingara Cres
Merindah Rd at Peel Rd
Merindah Rd before Warumbui Ave
Glanmire Rd at Tarana Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Burrandong Cres
Glanmire Rd opp Jasper Rd
Turon Ave opp Gabrielle Ave
Turon Ave opp Kent St
Buckingham Rd after Turon Ave
Lukes Lane opp Elder Ave
Windsor Rd opp The Hills Private Hospital
Hills Alliance Church, Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd opp Parsonage Rd
Victoria Ave opp Packard Ave
Victoria Ave before Gladstone Rd
Victoria Ave after Gladstone Rd
Victoria Ave before Salisbury Rd
Victoria Ave before Showground Rd
Western Sydney TAFE, Green Rd
Green Rd before St Pauls Ave
Green Rd after St Pauls Ave
Centenary of ANZAC Reserve, Green Rd
William Clarke College, Morris Gr
8011 FAQ
What time does the 8011 bus start operating?
Services on the 8011 bus start at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8011 bus stop working?
Services on the 8011 bus stop at 07:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8011 bus arrive?
When does the William Clarke Col bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the William Clarke Col bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8011 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8011 bus stop.
8011 Bus Schedule
8011 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:31 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:31 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:31 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8011 (from Seven Hills Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8011 (William Clarke Col) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
8011 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 8011 (William Clarke Col) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
8011 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 8011 bus route is Seven Hills Station, Stand A and the last stop is William Clarke College, Morris Gr. 8011 (William Clarke Col) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8011 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8011 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8011 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8011 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8011 (William Clarke Col) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8011 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 8011, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2598 - St Angelas PS to Adelphi St at Panmure St via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 8617 - William Clarke College to Gilbert before Old Northern Rd via Glenhaven/ Timetable
- 2023 - Beaumont Hills to Gilroy College via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 2068 - Seven Hills Station to Girraween HS/ Timetable
- 2604 - Crestwood HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3596 - Rouse Hill Anglican College to Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 3656 - St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville/ Timetable
- N70 - Penrith to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 3569 - Galston PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2512 - James Ruse HS to Winston Hills Mall via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 3637 - Cheltenham Girls HS to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 2114 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 8027 - Winston Hills to William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 3105 - Marian College to Dural PS via Annangrove/ Timetable
- 3632 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Purchase Rd at Tennyson Cl/ Timetable
- 3005 - Bramton Dr opp Stafford Way to Marian College/ Timetable
- 630 - Blacktown to Epping via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 8529 - Blacktown HS to Blacktown Station/ Timetable
- 3016 - Green Rd after Wrights Rd to The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2569 - William Clarke College to Winston Hills Mall/ Timetable