706W Line
Drummoyne PS to Chiswick
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 706W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 706W bus (Chiswick) has 16 stops departing from Drummoyne Public School, Rawson Ave and ending at Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd.
706W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 706W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chiswick (16 stops)
Drummoyne Public School, Rawson Ave
Lyons Rd at Gipps St
Lyons Rd opp Byrne Ave
Hampden Rd at Mons St
Hampden Rd at Sibbick St
Hampden Rd at Wareemba St
Hampden Rd opp Bourke Pl
Hampden Rd at Great North Rd
Great North Rd at Bickleigh St
Great North Rd opp Abbotsford Public School
Blackwall Point Rd after Great North Rd
Blackwall Point Rd after Melrose Cr
Blackwall Point Rd opp Allison Park
Blackwall Point Rd opp Parkview Rd
Blackwall Point Rd opp Withers St
Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd
706W FAQ
What time does the 706W bus start operating?
Services on the 706W bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706W bus stop working?
Services on the 706W bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 706W bus arrive?
When does the Drummoyne PS to Chiswick bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Drummoyne PS to Chiswick bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 706W (Chiswick) bus fare?
The Drummoyne PS to Chiswick (Chiswick) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 706W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 706W bus stop.
706W Bus Schedule
706W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 706W (from Drummoyne Public School, Rawson Ave), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 706W (Chiswick) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
706W line bus fare
Transit Systems 706W (Chiswick) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
706W (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 706W bus route is Drummoyne Public School, Rawson Ave and the last stop is Chiswick Shops, Blackwall Point Rd. 706W (Chiswick) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 706W has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 706W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 706W bus to take on your trip.
Line 706W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 706W (Chiswick) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 706W bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 706W, in Sydney
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 493 - Roselands to Rockdale/ Timetable
- 576S - Rosebank College to Canterbury Station/ Timetable
- 608S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Undercliffe (Cooks River Bridge)/ Timetable
- 676S - Burwood & Canterbury Rds to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 422 - Kogarah to Central Pitt St/ Timetable
- 733S - Kogarah Station to Endeavour High/ Timetable
- 757S - Drummoyne to Burwood Station/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 425 - Tempe to Dulwich Hill/ Timetable
- 650S - St Scholasticas, Glebe to Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts/ Timetable
- 647S - Railway Square to St Scholasticas, Glebe/ Timetable
- 595S - Parramatta Rd & Dalhousie Sts to Burwood Girls High/ Timetable
- 732S - Rockdale Station to Brighton Public School/ Timetable
- 442 - City QVB to Balmain East Wharf (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 458 - Ryde to Burwood/ Timetable
- 407 - Burwood to Strathfield/ Timetable
- 580S - St Patricks Strathfield to Punchbowl Rd, Belfield/ Timetable
- 670S - Domremy College to Leichhardt Town Hall/ Timetable
- 492 - Rockdale to Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 584S - St Patricks Strathfield to Rhodes Station/ Timetable